Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $549,999

    210 Triton Rd, Suffolk, VA 23435

    4beds
    2,748sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    -- sqft lot
    $550,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $65/mo HOA

    What's special

    Oversized corner lotBeautiful custom featuresTray ceilingsAbundant natural light
    Welcome home to The Cove! Your beautiful home awaits you with abundant natural light, beautiful custom features, and an oversized corner lot that has (perhaps!) the most green area in the entire neighborhood. Gorgeous wood floors on first floor, and most of upstairs! Upgrades galore when constructed in 2018- Chef's kitchen (all appliances inc wine fridge convey), backsplash, flooring, tray ceilings, wainscoting, and french doors that create a wonderful first floor office. Upgraded fixtures in every room. Impeccably maintained, with large, open floorplan for today's lifestyle, including a double-sided gas fireplace in the family room and sunroom. Home is built for everyday living and entertaining alike- in a fabulous community centrally located to everything Coastal Virginia has to offer. Don't wait on this one- call today!
    2 hours
    |
    71
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Anna Boyer,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs. 757-357-3217,

    Cammy Fraser,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10635622MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath, Office/Study, Sun Room
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Primary Sink-Double, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Attic: Walk-In
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Fireplace Gas-natural
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,748 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Att 2 Car, 2 Space, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Features: Corner
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12V28

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2018

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Playground, Sewer
      • HOA fee: $65 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Suffolk

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $200/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $532,800
      • Annual tax amount: $5,701
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $550,700

        $523,000 - $578,000

        $3,060/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,701 +3.5%$532,800 +3.5%
        2024$5,506 +1%$514,600 +2.9%
        2023$5,451 +13.8%$500,100 +13.8%
        2022$4,791 +8.6%$439,500 +10.6%
        2021$4,411 +8.5%$397,400 +8.5%
        2020$4,067 +0.2%$366,400 +0.2%
        2019$4,057 $365,500
        2018$4,057 $365,500 +417%
        2017-- $70,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 23435

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable