Skip main navigation
Sold for $269,000
  • $269,000

    210 Upland Rd, Williamsport, PA 17701

    3beds
    1,541sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $291,600 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,963 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $291,600

    $277,000 - $306,000

    $1,963/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,963/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,712/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Meticulously maintained home offers an exceptional blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Upon entry, be greeted by the sophistication of the open-concept layout, featuring a spacious great room with a striking stone wood-burning fireplace as its focal point. The seamless flow from the living area to the kitchen creates perfect space for both entertaining and everyday living. The kitchen is a chef's delight, equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, pendant lighting, and island for prep & seating. Outside you'll find yourself immersed in a world of natural beauty, with stunning city & mountain views. Whether you're relaxing on the rear deck or enjoying a meal on the covered patio. Low maintenance exterior & much more! A MUST SEE!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jody A Harlan,

    Iron Valley Real Estate North Central PA

    Bought with:

    Nathan M. Tillson, RS362881

    PREMIER REAL ESTATE AGENCY

    Source: West Branch Valley AOR,MLS#: WB-99203

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Built-in closets, new carpet, city views
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 202.86
    • Dimensions: 13.8 x 14.7
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: New Carpet, 2 closets
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: New Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 79.68
    • Dimensions: 8.3 x 9.6
    Bathroom
    • Description: Tub & Separate Shower
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Bathroom
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 15
    • Dimensions: 5 x 3
    Great room
    • Description: Stone Fireplace
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 21 x 15
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 80
    • Dimensions: 10 x 8
    Storage room
    • Description: Large Cedar Closet
    • Level: Lower
    Storage room
    • Description: Garage Door
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 89.25
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 8.5
    Heating
    • Electric, None, Ductless Mini Split HP
    Cooling
    • Ductless
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet W/W, Laminate, Tile, Granite/Quartz/Stone
    • Windows: Thermal
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Stone, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,541
    • Total interior livable area: 1,541 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,541
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Residential, City/Skyline
    • Waterfront features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    • Topography: Level,Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 75-007-113
    • Zoning: R1A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Flat,Rubber
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/9/2024Sold$269,000$175/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99203 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listed for sale$269,000+20.9%$175/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-99203 Report a problem
    10/19/2022Sold$222,500-3.3%$144/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-95705 Report a problem
    9/9/2022Listed for sale$230,000+15.3%$149/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-95705 Report a problem
    9/7/2018Sold$199,500-11.3%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2017Listed for sale$225,000+254.3%$146/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley Association of Realtors #WB-82725 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Sold$63,500$41/sqft
    Source: West Branch Valley AOR #WB-80626 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,020 $124,070
    2024$5,020 +1.3%$124,070
    2023$4,958 $124,070
    2022$4,958 +0.9%$124,070
    2021$4,914 +1.3%$124,070
    2020$4,852 +4.6%$124,070
    2018$4,638 +9.3%$124,070 +6.1%
    2017$4,244 +8%$116,950
    2016$3,928 +19.8%$116,950
    2015$3,280 $116,950
    2014-- $116,950
    2013-- $116,950 0%
    2012-- $116,952
    2011-- $116,952
    2010-- $116,952
    2009-- --
    2008-- $116,950
    2007-- $116,950
    2006-- $116,950
    2005-- $116,950 +77.5%
    2004-- $65,895
    2003-- $65,895
    2002-- $65,895
    2000-- $65,895

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17701