Great opportunity just outside of Edinburg, TX! This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom two-story home offers plenty of space for large families or those looking to invest. Featuring a versatile floor plan, with some TLC this property has a strong potential for rental income. Conveniently located near the expressway.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (5/19)
$165,000
210 W Monte Cristo Heights Rd #R, Edinburg, TX 78541
4beds
3,117sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1977
7,043.65 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$53/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 82 days |
- 189 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Diana Lisa Hernandez 956-221-2123,
Texas Star Realty, Llc
Source: Greater McAllen AOR,MLS#: 496591
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 2
Heating
- Space Heater
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater (Laundry Room), No Conveying Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer/Dryer Connection
Features
- Countertops (Other), Countertops (Solid Surface), Tile Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Office/Study, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Other, Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,117
- Total interior livable area: 3,117 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio, Deck/Balcony/Porch, Patio, Patio Slab
- Exterior features: Balcony, Mature Trees
- Fencing: Decorative Metal,Other,Privacy,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,043.65 Square Feet
- Features: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: M585000000000304
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Other, Slab
- Roof: Metal,Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1977
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $53/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $4,829
- Date on market: 2/27/2026
- Road surface type: Other
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,814/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$53/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #496591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $170,000-2.3%$55/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #496591 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $174,000-11.7%$56/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #496591 Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $197,000$63/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #496591 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78541