Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,887,400

    210 W Stevens Rd #A, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    7beds
    3,524sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $1,887,400 Zestimate®
    $536/sqft
    $2,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,887,400

    $1.57M - $2.28M

    $2,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in prestigious Little Tuscany and one block west of Palm Canyon Drive, Ruby Montana's Coral Sands Inn was built in 1952 for the Los Angeles Rams. Offering iconic mid-century architecture including vaulted wood beam ceilings and mid-century tile accents, this 4 unit property totals 7 bedrooms, 7 bathrooms including a 1,307 square foot 1 bed, 2 bath owner's unit plus three additional 739 square foot 2 bed, 2 bath guest units that overlook the refreshing pool. Each of the three guest units (A, B and C) are 739 square feet and have been divided into two individual rooms: one ''Suite'' includes a kitchen, bathroom and living/sleeping area while the other ''Room'' includes a kitchenette, bathroom and sleeping area. They have been appropriately named Unit A: The Yipee Ki Yo Ki Yay Let'er Buck Rodeo Suite and The Yiddish Cowgirl Room; Unit B: The Roy Rogers and Dale Evans Suite and The They Run With Poodles Don't They Room; and Unit C: The Liberace Suite and The Howdy Doody Goes to Bali Room. Unit D: The Owner's Suite includes a kitchen, living room with vaulted beam ceilings and fireplace, one bedroom, two baths, a private patio and bonus room.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 7
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,524 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 505164022

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

• Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
    • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Pool Construction: In Ground, Gunite
    • Rooms: Bonus Room, Living Room, Dining Area
    • Security Safety: Other
    • Pool Description: In Ground, Gunite, Community
    • View Type: Pool, Mountain(s), Panoramic
    • Included in Sale: All appliances
    • Exclusions of Sale: All personal inventory

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2020Sold$1,950,000-9.3%$553/sqft
    Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219046050 Report a problem
    9/27/2020Pending sale$2,150,000$610/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Luxury Homes #219046050 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Listed for sale$2,150,000+305.7%$610/sqft
    8/18/2000Sold$530,000+171.8%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/1997Sold$195,000$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,688 -2.6%$468,691 +2%
    2024$5,838 -1.8%$459,502 +2%
    2023$5,946 -0.1%$450,493 +2%
    2022$5,954 +2%$441,660 +2%
    2021$5,835 +209.8%$433,000 +212.8%
    2020$1,884 +1.7%$138,444 +2%
    2019$1,853 +1.8%$135,730 +2%
    2018$1,821 +1.4%$133,070 +2%
    2017$1,796 $130,461 +2%
    2016$1,796 +1.2%$127,904 +1.5%
    2015$1,775 -10.6%$125,985 +2%
    2014$1,985 $123,519 +0.5%
    2013-- $122,963 +2%
    2012-- $120,553 +2%
    2011-- $118,190 +0.8%
    2010-- $117,309 -0.2%
    2009-- $117,591 +2%
    2008-- $115,287 +2%
    2007-- $113,028

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Vista Las Palmas