Motivated sellers with New Price Improvement!! This property is a hunters paradise, walk straight into State land with abundant wildlife. Nestled among old-growth timber, this unique 11.5-acre estate offers a level of privacy that is increasingly hard to find. The northern boundary line runs directly adjacent to State Lands, providing instant access to Diamond Mountain’s vast wilderness right from your front door. The primary residence blends cozy Montana charm with modern finishes, featuring a robust wood stove designed for both heating and cooking. For the eco-conscious buyer, the home boasts a new Premium Energy Star smart hybrid water heater that is so efficient it also cools the home as well!!. The grounds are a homesteader’s dream, featuring a fenced organic garden with rich soil and a history of spring runoff irrigation. In addition to the main house there is a 800+ sqft “dry” cabin that feels like a whole additional home. With a nice kitchen , bathroom and multiple “bunk” rooms. There is also two additional outbuildings, a good shop/ garage and 1/2 of the original Manufactured home that functions quite well as additional storage. If you are looking for a cozy home that has privacy and a direct connection to public lands this property is for you!!
Active
Price cut: $80K (5/8)
$499,000
2100 Bear Acres Rd, Bonner, MT 59823
1beds
800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
11.5 Acres Lot
$476,600 Zestimate®
$624/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two additional outbuildingsNestled among old-growth timber
- 12 days |
- 3,064 |
- 74 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Stephen Stelling 406-728-9200,
Stelling & Associates
Source: MRMLS,MLS#: 30070066
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 800 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 11.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 04220318201030000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Bonner
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $624/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $404,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,981
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
$476,600
$453,000 - $500,000
$1,791/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $499,000-13.8%$624/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $579,000+261.9%$724/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $160,000-12.1%$200/sqft |
Source: The 406 Properties #21604205 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2013 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Listed for sale | $182,000$228/sqft |
Source: Lambros ERA #20132344 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2013 | Listing removed | $182,000$228/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #20132344 Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2013 | Price change | $182,000+4.6%$228/sqft |
| 4/19/2013 | Listed for sale | $174,000$218/sqft |
| 11/26/2012 | Listing removed | $174,000$218/sqft |
Source: Lambros Real Estate ERA #20123200 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2012 | Price change | $174,000-11.7%$218/sqft |
| 5/25/2012 | Listed for sale | $197,000$246/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 +2.4% | $404,300 +18% |
| 2024 | $1,726 -27.4% | $342,600 |
| 2023 | $2,378 +47.1% | $342,600 +74.8% |
| 2022 | $1,617 +5% | $196,010 |
| 2021 | $1,539 +14.7% | $196,010 +19.4% |
| 2020 | $1,342 -6.4% | $164,180 -5.5% |
| 2019 | $1,433 +47% | $173,730 +68.8% |
| 2018 | $975 0% | $102,940 |
| 2017 | $975 -16.3% | $102,940 -23% |
| 2016 | $1,165 +3.7% | $133,670 |
| 2015 | $1,123 -20.4% | $133,670 +38.8% |
| 2014 | $1,410 +18.9% | $96,332 +6.5% |
| 2013 | $1,186 +0.8% | $90,441 +7.5% |
| 2012 | $1,177 | $84,098 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 59823