This prime piece of land offers exciting potential with nearly 700 feet of frontage along the high traffic corridor of E Pinhook Road. TWO existing curb cuts in place, the property boasts easy access and seamless traffic flow on and off the premises - an advantageous feature for any commercial venture. The property is primed and ready for new development.Adjacent land available for purchase. Combined parcels are approximately 233,482 square feet @ roughly $2.86/sq ft. See MLS #2500005259 - 1007 Carmel Drive
Lot/land
$300,000
2100 Blk E Pinhook Rd, Lafayette, LA 70501
--beds
--baths
1.42Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.42 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 22 hours |
- 15 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jayde Landry,
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana 337-735-9300,
Blake Landry,
Keller Williams Realty Acadiana
Source: RAA,MLS#: 24004510
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Fencing: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 581.44' x 723.64' x 124.05' x 17.71' x 10' x 31.47'
- Features: Easements, Level, Suburban
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 6035330
- Zoning: Unzoned
- Other equipment: None
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available, Sewer Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Lafayette
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $77,100
- Annual tax amount: $681
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Exclusions: Other
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$828/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+9.1% |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2026 | Listing removed | $275,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000+176.4% |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2023 | Price change | $99,500-13.5% |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $115,000-8% |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/15/2022 | Price change | $125,000-16.7% |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2022 | Price change | $150,000-5.1% |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2022 | Price change | $158,000-9.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2022 | Price change | $175,000-10.3% |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2022 | Listed for sale | $195,000+30% |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2018 | Listing removed | $150,000 |
Source: Lafayette LA #15259962 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $150,000 |
Source: Lafayette LA #15259962 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2016 | Listing removed | $150,000 |
Source: Keller Williams - Lafayette, LA #L15259962 Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2015 | Listed for sale | $150,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $681 +770.8% | $7,710 +768.2% |
| 2023 | $78 -0.1% | $888 |
| 2022 | $78 -0.4% | $888 |
| 2021 | $79 +0.1% | $888 |
| 2020 | $78 +5.2% | $888 |
| 2019 | $75 -2.1% | $888 |
| 2018 | $76 +0.1% | $888 |
| 2017 | $76 | $888 +20% |
| 2015 | $76 +20.4% | $740 |
| 2013 | $63 -0.7% | $740 |
| 2011 | $64 +0.2% | $740 |
| 2010 | $64 | $740 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 70501