Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $908,300

    2100 Country Ridge Rd, Milton, GA 30004

    4beds
    3,593sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.14 Acres Lot
    $908,300 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $4,454 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $908,300

    $854,000 - $972,000

    $4,454/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,454/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,418/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location, location in sought-after Milton and just 10 minutes from all your favorite spots - downtown Alpharetta, Avalon, and Halcyon! This beautiful, move-in ready home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining! A two story foyer greets you, and flows into the formal dining room on your right, and a living room/flex space on your left. The enormous fireside family room has built-in bookshelves, a gas fireplace, and is open to the kitchen and breakfast room. You'll love this gourmet kitchen with white cabinets and beautiful, white granite counters and new, stainless appliances. The kitchen, breakfast, and family room overlook your completely private back yard, as the home is situated on 1.14 acres. For those of you needing a guest bedroom and bath on the main - this has it - with a very large bedroom and an updated full bathroom. Upstairs offers an oversized master suite with trey ceilings, his/her closets, and a huge master bath with double vanities, granite counters and a separate tub and shower. Additionally, there are two more bedrooms upstairs with an updated jack-n-jill bathroom AND a separate office space perfect for those working from home - or it could be a bonus/playroom. Recent updates include new hardwood floors on the main level, new windows (50% replaced), new tankless water heater, all new lighting throughout, new HVACs, new garage door, updated hardware and two Nest thermostats. Top rated schools - Summit Hill Elementary, Hopewell Middle and Cambridge High. And, this home is only 2 miles from the Milton City Pool which offers daily and seasonal memberships. Truly an amazing opportunity to be in Milton and enjoy all the benefits this city has to offer!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,593 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1.14 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22473106220372

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Milton

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $20 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2022Sold$672,000-0.4%$187/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090699 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Pending sale$675,000$188/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #7090699 Report a problem
    8/8/2022Contingent$675,000$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090699 Report a problem
    7/28/2022Listed for sale$675,000+19.5%$188/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7090699 Report a problem
    7/2/2021Sold$565,000-1.7%$157/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6883257 Report a problem
    6/10/2021Pending sale$575,000$160/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6883257 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Contingent$575,000$160/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6883257 Report a problem
    6/3/2021Pending sale$575,000$160/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8978796 Report a problem
    5/24/2021Price change$575,000-4%$160/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6883257 Report a problem
    5/15/2021Listed for sale$599,000+58%$167/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8978796 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Listing removed$379,000$105/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA #07263817 Report a problem
    7/20/2014Price change$379,000-5%$105/sqft
    Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY GA #07263817 Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listed for sale$399,000+88.4%$111/sqft
    Source: Solid Source Realty GA #07263817 Report a problem
    8/22/1994Sold$211,800-25.9%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/24/1994Sold$286,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,489 +10.2%$260,760
    2023$4,980 -8.9%$260,760 +19%
    2022$5,467 +52.4%$219,200 +12%
    2021$3,587 -34.3%$195,720 +1.2%
    2020$5,459 -5.2%$193,400 +1.8%
    2019$5,758 $189,960 +2.4%
    2018$5,758 $185,520 +72.2%
    2017$5,758 +76.4%$107,760
    2016$3,264 +0.6%$107,760
    2015$3,244 +11.4%$107,760
    2014$2,913 +4.2%$107,760
    2013$2,796 -0.4%$107,760
    2012$2,806 $107,760
    2011-- $107,760
    2010$2,834 -27.8%$107,760 -38.3%
    2009$3,923 -24.2%$174,760 -0.1%
    2008$5,177 +12.5%$174,960
    2007$4,600 -16.8%$174,960
    2005$5,530 +3.5%$174,960 +1.6%
    2004$5,343 $172,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30004