Here’s the updated version with the appliances added naturally into the listing:
Rare Opportunity in Grapevine with Yard Space, Upgrades, and Unbeatable Location – $120,000
Don’t miss this well-maintained 2016 Palm Harbor home offering 1,216 sq ft of comfortable, move-in-ready living in one of Grapevine’s most desirable areas—homes here go fast, and this is an excellent way to secure your spot!
?? Estimated Monthly Cost:
• Approx. $1,768/month (mortgage + lot rent combined)
• Lot rent is just $775/month with an easy approval process
• Water bill averages $75–$85/month
? Key Features:
• 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms
• Brand new HVAC system (replaced last year)
• Fresh interior paint throughout
• Complete tape & texture finish for a modern, high-end feel
• Large, open windows bringing in tons of natural light
• Curtain rods already installed and can stay if you’d like
• Excellent tap water and strong water pressure
• All appliances included and in good working condition
?? Outdoor Highlights:
• Generous .25-acre fenced yard
• Solid chicken or small animal coop ready to use
• Catfish pond can stay or be removed—your choice
• Large, covered, newly built deck—perfect for relaxing or entertaining
• Large driveway with space for 6–8 vehicles
?? Community Perks:
• Very pet-friendly—no breed restrictions or limits
• Quiet, well-kept community with friendly neighbors
• On-site park owners who are welcoming and easy to work with
?? Location Perks:
• Walking distance to the lake
• Minutes from Grapevine Main Street (the Square) with year-round events, parades, shopping, and dining
• Located in an area known for excellent schools
This home offers the perfect blend of updates, space, and location—move-in ready and priced to sell in a highly sought-after area.
?? Message for more details or to schedule your showing today!
For sale by owner
$125,000
2100 Dove Loop Rd Lot 13, Grapevine, TX 76051
3beds
1,216sqft
MobileManufactured
Built in 2016
0.25 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$103/sqft
$775/mo HOA
What's special
Catfish pondFresh interior paint throughoutBrand new hvac systemCurtain rods already installed
- 1 day |
- 339 |
- 15 |
Listed by:
Property Owner (940) 208-8120
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: A34301
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MobileManufactured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $775 monthly
Location
- Region: Grapevine
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $103/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $27,988
- Annual tax amount: $657
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Property Owner
Property Owner
(940) 208-8120
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,953/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $125,000$103/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | $657 | $27,988 -1.6% |
| 2016 | $657 | $28,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76051