Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2100 James Downey Rd, Independence, MO 64057

    --beds
    0baths
    0.94Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.94 Acres Lot

List your home for rent

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    What a beautiful lot for your new home, it's almost 1 acre! Brush and Trees have been cleared plus survey and appraisal are completed. Close to schools and shopping.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Terri Wilson 816-560-4035,

    Chartwell Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Terri Wilson, 2009031971

    Chartwell Realty LLC

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2518434MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.94 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25420022200000000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2518434 Report a problem
    4/28/2026Pending sale$59,900
    9/23/2025Price change$59,900-7.7%
    6/25/2025Price change$64,900-7.2%
    3/3/2025Price change$69,900-2.2%
    11/5/2024Listed for sale$71,500+19.4%
    7/23/2024Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2479312 Report a problem
    7/13/2024Pending sale$59,900
    5/21/2024Price change$59,900-7.8%
    3/25/2024Listed for sale$65,000

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Bridger