2100 Peninsula Rd, Oxnard, CA 93035
Home value
$2,838,100
$2.58M - $3.18M
$6,892/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,892/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$15,461/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$15,461/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Arlene Beckwith DRE #01429195 (805)338-3363,
KellerWilliamsWestVenturaCount,
Keith Beckwith DRE #01888552 805-338-4466,
KellerWilliamsWestVenturaCount
Arlene Beckwith, DRE #01429195
KellerWilliamsWestVenturaCount
Keith Beckwith, DRE #01888552
KellerWilliamsWestVenturaCount
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,485 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Harbor, Marina
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Harbor,Marina
Lot
- Size: 4,322 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1880044055
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1981
- Region: Oxnard
- Subdivision: Mandalay Bay 1 - 190401
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 annually
- Amenities included: Dock
- Association name: Channel Islands Waterfront HOA
- Association phone: 805-338-4466
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/8/2025 | Listing removed | $12,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $12,000$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2024 | Sold | $2,480,000-10.4%$712/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Pending sale | $2,769,000$795/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/22/2024 | Contingent | $2,769,000$795/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $2,769,000$795/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Contingent | $2,769,000$795/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,769,000+46.7%$795/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Sold | $1,888,000-5%$542/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Contingent | $1,988,000$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2021 | Price change | $1,988,000-0.5%$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2021 | Price change | $1,998,000-2.5%$573/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Price change | $2,050,000-4.7%$588/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $2,150,000+120.5%$617/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Sold | $975,000$280/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2013 | Price change | $975,000-11.3%$280/sqft |
Source: Beach View Real Estate #13006003 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2013 | Price change | $1,099,499-8.3%$315/sqft |
| 7/12/2013 | Price change | $1,199,000-7.7%$344/sqft |
| 6/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,299,000-25.8%$373/sqft |
Source: Beach View Real Estate Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2008 | Listing removed | $1,750,000$502/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #80007906 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2008 | Listed for sale | $1,750,000+1.2%$502/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #80007906 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2006 | Sold | $1,730,000$496/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,269 +30.4% | $2,480,000 +26.3% |
| 2024 | $23,978 | $1,964,275 +2% |
| 2023 | $23,978 +3% | $1,925,760 +2% |
| 2022 | $23,274 +65.4% | $1,888,000 +71% |
| 2021 | $14,067 -1.7% | $1,104,188 +1% |
| 2020 | $14,317 +2.8% | $1,092,867 +2% |
| 2019 | $13,932 +1.4% | $1,071,439 +2% |
| 2018 | $13,745 +5.1% | $1,050,431 +2% |
| 2017 | $13,077 +3.4% | $1,029,835 +2% |
| 2016 | $12,641 -1% | $1,009,643 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $12,768 +1.1% | $994,479 +2% |
| 2014 | $12,636 | $975,000 -9.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,078,000 +17.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $916,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $916,000 -31.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,335,000 -24.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,764,090 +137.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $743,185 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $728,613 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $701,238 +6.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $660,000 +20% |
| 2001 | $7,339 +2.4% | $550,000 |
| 2000 | $7,166 | $550,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Channel Islands