Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/15)
    $599,900

    2100 Rebel Ridge Rd, La Grange, KY 40031

    3beds
    4,181sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    6 Acres Lot
    $583,600 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementHuge deckEnclosed sunroomFormal dining room
    Are you looking for 6 acres of land, privacy, out buildings, a multi-generational home or just room for everyone to spread out in their own space? Look no further! Not only all this but in addition to the attached 2 plus car garage, there are 3 outbuildings with the detached huge garage that has a car lift, 220, air compressor, a/c, and wood burning stove that is a car fanatics dream come true! The house itself is enough to write home about too. 3 areas of the house offer 3 bedrooms with a first floor primary to die for and the other 2 being on opposite sides of the approximately 3800 sq. ft. of living space. You also have a huge kitchen with all brand new appliances, formal dining room, 3 full bathrooms, enclosed sunroom, huge deck, partially finished basement and, and living room with another wood burning stove. The primary is the size of an apartment with a large sitting area, numerous closets and attached bathroom. It also has its own entrance with a handicap ramp. There is nothing small about the laundry room either. Need space for a freezer or extra refrigerator? Got that covered too. The land is very private and flat and already has a greenhouse for you and another 2 outbuildings (in addition to the mechanics dream) to accommodate hobbies or storage or a he/she shed. The owners have done many updates including new paint and flooring throughout. You really must see this fabulous property in desirable Oldham County to appreciate all it has to offer. Horses welcome too! Easy to show and sellers are ready to accept an offer!
    42 days
    |
    1,748
    |
    76
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie Horsey 502-594-5679,

    Weichert Realtors-ABG

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1713508MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Basement: Partially Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,700
      • Total interior livable area: 4,181 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,700
      • Finished area below ground: 481

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Detached, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Handic Prov
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Enclosed, Deck
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 6 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s)
      • Parcel number: 3601004

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1971

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $385,000
      • Annual tax amount: $4,230
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $583,600

        $554,000 - $613,000

        $2,991/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Price change$599,900-4%$143/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1713508 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Price change$624,900-3.8%$149/sqft
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$649,900+124.5%$155/sqft
        4/10/2008Sold$289,500$69/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,230 -0.5%$385,000
        2023$4,251 -1.4%$385,000
        2022$4,309 +0.6%$385,000
        2021$4,282 +10.7%$385,000 +10.2%
        2020$3,868 +0.9%$349,500
        2019$3,832 -0.6%$349,500
        2018$3,854 +11.2%$349,500
        2017$3,465 $349,500
        2013$3,465 $349,500
        2011-- $349,500 +20.7%
        2010-- $289,500
        2009-- $289,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 40031

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent