Skip main navigation
Active
$539,999
3beds
1,272sqft

2100 Sapphire Ridge Way, Reno, NV 89523

3beds
1,272sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2004
6,534 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$425 price/sqft
$33/mo HOA

What's special

Modern upgradesStylish finishesWarm welcoming atmosphereSpacious bedroomsComfortable living spacesPicturesque northwest reno settingRecently replaced hvac system

Welcome to 2100 Sapphire Ridge Way, a beautifully updated home tucked into the scenic hills of Northwest Reno. Thoughtfully maintained and move in ready, this property combines modern upgrades, comfortable living spaces, and elevated views that capture the natural beauty of the surrounding area. Inside, you'll find recently installed luxury vinyl ...

2 days
|
725
|
30
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006141MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Tyler Richardson S.183650 775-276-3822,

RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006141MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven
  • Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Closet, Shelves, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Rods
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,272
  • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio
  • Exterior features: None
  • Spa features: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
  • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Meadow, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
  • Additional structures: None
  • Parcel number: 20458101
  • Zoning: SF11

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Masonite
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Roof: Composition,Pitched,Shingle
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2004

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Internet Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cellular Coverage

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Keyless Entry, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Sapphire Ridge Phase 1
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: None
  • HOA fee: $33 monthly
  • HOA name: First Service Residential, Sapphire Ridge Ct
Location
  • Region: Reno

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $425/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $262,102
  • Annual tax amount: $2,815
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
  • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$539,999+22.7%$425/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #260006141 Report a problem
11/3/2022Sold$440,000-3.7%$346/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/5/2022Pending sale$457,000$359/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #220012258 Report a problem
9/27/2022Price change$457,000-6.6%$359/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #220012258 Report a problem
9/12/2022Price change$489,500-2%$385/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #220012258 Report a problem
8/16/2022Listed for sale$499,500+284.2%$393/sqft
Source: NNRMLS #220012258 Report a problem
7/29/2017Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
Source: Shoenberger & Shoenberger Inc. Report a problem
7/26/2017Listed for rent$1,450$1/sqft
Source: Shoenberger & Shoenberger Inc. Report a problem
4/22/2011Sold$130,000+0.1%$102/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/26/2011Price change$129,900-7.1%$102/sqft
Source: Gavish Real Estate #100017724 Report a problem
1/29/2011Price change$139,900-6.7%$110/sqft
Source: Gavish Real Estate #100017724 Report a problem
1/2/2011Listed for sale$150,000-33%$118/sqft
Source: Gavish Real Estate #100017724 Report a problem
12/16/2010Sold$223,847-13.9%$176/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/28/2004Sold$260,000$204/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,609 +8%$91,736 +7.4%
2024$2,417 +8%$85,402 -0.3%
2023$2,238 +3%$85,648 +19.2%
2022$2,173 +3.1%$71,838 +9.1%
2021$2,108 +5%$65,868 +2.2%
2020$2,008 -4.8%$64,420
2019$2,108 +5%$64,420 +14.9%
2018$2,008 +15%$56,061 +1.9%
2017$1,746 $55,001 -0.1%
2016$1,746 $55,049 +4.4%
2015$1,746 +3.2%$52,738 +6.7%
2014$1,692 $49,422 +10.5%
2013$1,692 $44,726
2012-- $44,726 -0.8%
2011-- $45,074 -8.5%
2010-- $49,242 -18.8%
2009-- $60,644 -14.8%
2008-- $71,189
2007-- $71,189 +26.8%
2006-- $56,126 +220.7%
2005-- $17,500
2004-- $17,500 +184.1%
2003-- $6,160

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,016/mo
Principal & interest
$2785
Property taxes
$198
HOA Fees
$33
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $535,100

    $508,000 - $562,000

    $2,424/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Northwest