2100 Thirlestane Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309
Home value
$2,949,900
$2.80M - $3.10M
$6,276/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,276/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,276/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$21,193/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$21,193/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Hettie R Spooner 850-509-4337,
Hill Spooner & Elliott Inc
Jamie S Yarbrough, 668895
The Naumann Group Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 6
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 32x16
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 20x13
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 16x14
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 19x17
Dining room
- Dimensions: 16x16
Family room
- Dimensions: 27x24
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 15x14
Living room
- Dimensions: 19x17
Other
- Dimensions: 16x12
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Stall Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Primary Downstairs, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,777
- Total interior livable area: 4,777 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Pool Equipment
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Lake
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake
- Waterfront features: Lake
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 120731104090000040
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System Owned, Gated Community
Community
- Community features: Gated
Location
- Region: Tallahassee
- Subdivision: Ivanhoe Woods on Lake Hall
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,000 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,1031 Exchange,Other
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $2,950,000-7.8%$618/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Contingent | $3,200,000$670/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $3,200,000+124.6%$670/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2020 | Sold | $1,425,000-9.5%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Pending sale | $1,575,000$330/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung #317251 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Price change | $1,575,000-6%$330/sqft |
| 3/27/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,675,000-4.3%$351/sqft |
| 2/1/2020 | Listing removed | $1,750,000$366/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Town & Country #306268 Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2019 | Price change | $1,750,000-2.5%$366/sqft |
| 5/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $1,795,000+5.6%$376/sqft |
| 7/12/2013 | Listing removed | $1,700,000$356/sqft |
Source: Armor Realty Of Tallahassee #233069 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,700,000+74.4%$356/sqft |
| 10/18/1999 | Sold | $975,000$204/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,721 +9.4% | $1,456,162 +10% |
| 2023 | $19,849 +7.6% | $1,323,784 +6.6% |
| 2022 | $18,454 +7.5% | $1,241,464 +10% |
| 2021 | $17,161 +14.8% | $1,128,604 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $14,952 +1% | $1,041,160 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $14,809 | $1,017,752 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $14,809 +0.8% | $998,775 +2% |
| 2017 | $14,697 -8.6% | $978,964 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $16,073 | $964,543 -6.3% |
| 2015 | $16,073 | $1,028,967 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $16,073 | $1,020,801 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $1,005,715 -6.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,071,446 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $1,040,239 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,024,866 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $997,922 +0.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $996,925 -35.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $1,537,142 +23.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $1,242,860 +39.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $890,076 |
| 2004 | -- | $890,076 +16.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $764,072 +14.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $666,741 +10% |
| 2001 | -- | $605,874 |
| 2000 | $11,895 | $605,874 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32309