Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $412,500

    21000 French Gulch Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665

    2beds
    1,100sqft
    Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    17.95 Acres Lot
    $529,100 Zestimate®
    $375/sqft
    $2,429 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $529,100

    $503,000 - $556,000

    $2,429/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,429/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,542/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this amazing 17.95-acre property with 2 homes on one lot Located in beautiful Pine Grove! This amazing piece of land is perfect for horse lovers, families, or anyone dreaming of country living. Make your own riding trails, enjoy wide open space, and even start your own homestead. The property includes areas for a horse arena, seasonal pond, has an existing basketball court, animal pens and shelter and there's even a pool area that could be fixed up or rebuilt into your dream pool. The land is partially flat, gated, and great for horses or outdoor fun. The 3 bed 3 bath home was damaged by fire and only has foundation, but still standing is a 2 car garage and an additional room off the garage. All utilities are still available, giving you a great spot to rebuild. The second home has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with an attached deck, detached 2 car garage and a fenced corral right outside for all your livestock or farm animals. You can live here while fixing up or rebuilding the other home, create an additional income stream with a rental or enjoy a family compound. This property has so much potential ride your horses, raise your livestock, grow your own food, or build your dream home all in one peaceful, private setting! Bring your vision and make this one your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Valerie Brand DRE #01342264 209-256-7654,

    Re/Max Foothill Properties,

    Rhiannon Halford DRE #02190574 831-818-1525,

    Re/Max Foothill Properties

    Bought with:

    Neeta Patel, DRE #01845488

    Vista Sotheby's International Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 225114327Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
    • Laundry: Hookups Only
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Possible, Detached, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+, Guest, Gated, Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, See Remarks
    • Fencing: Partial,Gated Driveway/Sidewalks
    Lot
    • Size: 17.95 Acres
    • Features: Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 038180031000
    • Zoning description: R-1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic System
    • Water: Water District, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electric, Propane Tank Owned

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pine Grove

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $412.5K - $412.5K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$412,500-24.9%$375/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #225114327 Report a problem
    5/5/2026Pending sale$549,000$499/sqft
    12/20/2025Price change$549,000-8.3%$499/sqft
    11/7/2025Price change$599,000-4.2%$545/sqft
    10/12/2025Listed for sale$625,000-26.4%$568/sqft
    6/6/2017Sold$849,000$772/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #16019254 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Pending sale$849,000$772/sqft
    Source: Gateway Sotheby's International Realty #16019254 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listed for sale$849,000$772/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,503 +1.8%$437,632 +2%
    2024$4,422 +2%$429,052 +2%
    2023$4,335 +1.6%$420,640 +4%
    2022$4,265 +2%$404,308
    2021$4,182 +1%$404,308 +1%
    2020$4,142 -54.2%$400,164 -54.7%
    2019$9,039 +2%$883,298 +2%
    2018$8,867 +95.7%$865,980 +97.5%
    2017$4,530 +3.7%$438,454 +2%
    2016$4,370 +1.5%$429,858 +1.5%
    2015$4,307 +2.1%$423,403 +2%
    2014$4,219 $415,111 +0.5%
    2013-- $413,236 +2%
    2012-- $405,134 +2%
    2011-- $397,191 +0.8%
    2010-- $394,223 -0.2%
    2009-- $395,160 +2%
    2008-- $387,413 +2%
    2007-- $379,817 +2%
    2006-- $372,371 +2%
    2005-- $365,071 +2%
    2004-- $357,913 +1.9%
    2003-- $351,379 +2%
    2002-- $344,490 +2%
    2001-- $337,737

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95665