Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $800,800

    21008 Center St, Riverside, CA 92507

    5beds
    3,593sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $800,800 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $4,103 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $800,800

    $761,000 - $841,000

    $4,103/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,103/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,072/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Built in 2018, upgraded home that is move-in ready! Property was well maintained and loved by current owners. They added a large shaded patio in the back and many fruit trees that they are proud of (Pomegranate, Olive, Fig, you name it)! This home has 5 bedrooms with one bedroom on the main floor. Upstairs has 4 bedrooms including a Primary and a guest suite with its own bathroom as well! Large formal entry, large upstairs loft, dining room and living room with an open floor plan downstairs for entertaining makes this home very inviting! Energy efficient appliances all come included with the home including: Washer/Dryer, dishwasher, fridge, stove/oven, microwave, tankless hot water heater and water filtration device. Garage has a level II car charger for your electric vehicle! House also has paid off solar panels. Upgraded countertops and tile flooring in the kitchen. Kitchen has a walk-in pantry. Master has a separate bathtub shower and plenty of walk-in closet space. Automated drip system and smart thermostats. House was deep cleaned and is ready for you to move in! Near UCR, Loma Linda, Downtown Riverside, Grand Terrace and plenty of shopping.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,593 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 255550009

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2024Listed for rent$3,995$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$3,995+1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2022Price change$3,950-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$4,150-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/28/2022Price change$4,250-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/13/2022Price change$4,650-6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listed for rent$4,950+54.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/5/2020Listing removed$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Gainspot Inc. #TR20173069 Report a problem
    8/23/2020Listed for rent$3,200+10.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Gainspot Inc. #TR20173069 Report a problem
    8/19/2020Sold$550,000+10%$153/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #PW20122962 Report a problem
    6/8/2020Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    4/27/2020Listed for rent$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: Protech Real Estate Inc Report a problem
    7/23/2019Listing removed$2,900$1/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW19164232 Report a problem
    7/13/2019Price change$2,900+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: First Team -Corporate Office #PW19164232 Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    7/17/2018Sold$500,000$139/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,556 +3%$557,727 +2%
    2024$10,248 +1.9%$546,792 +2%
    2023$10,061 +2%$536,071 +2%
    2022$9,864 +1.8%$525,561 +2%
    2021$9,688 +1.3%$515,257 +1%
    2020$9,560 $509,974 +2%
    2019-- $499,975 +485.1%
    2018$4,757 $85,453

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92507