Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $225,000

    2101 Albert Gibson Rd, Hortense, GA 31543

    4beds
    2,688sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open dining areaLaundry and mud roomOpen concept kitchenSeparate living space
    Take a walk through this beautiful home in Brantley County Ga. This home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bath with an open concept kitchen and living space along with a separate living space. Taking advantage of all of the over 2,600 sq ft with even a open dining area laundry and mud room. Don't miss out on this great home just minutes away from shopping, beaches and beautiful downtown Brunswick, GA.
    233 days
    |
    206
    |
    24
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jonathan Coleman 912-282-9414,

    Compass360 Realty, Inc Brunswick

    Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1656818Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Attic: None
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,688 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 1.22 Acres
      • Features: 1 to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: B084 007

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Mobile Home
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Golden Isles Estates
      Location
      • Region: Hortense

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $84/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $13,179
      • Annual tax amount: $211
      • Date on market: 9/19/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 223 days

DateEventPrice
      3/30/2026Listed for sale$225,000-2.2%$84/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1656818 Report a problem
      3/17/2026Listing removed$230,000$86/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1656818 Report a problem
      1/19/2026Price change$230,000-2.1%$86/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1656818 Report a problem
      11/26/2025Price change$235,000-6%$87/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1656818 Report a problem
      9/22/2025Listed for sale$250,000$93/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1656818 Report a problem
      4/1/2025Listing removed$250,000$93/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1649623 Report a problem
      3/17/2025Price change$250,000-2.9%$93/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1649623 Report a problem
      12/8/2024Price change$257,500-1%$96/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1649623 Report a problem
      11/9/2024Price change$260,000-1.9%$97/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1649623 Report a problem
      10/12/2024Listed for sale$265,000+863.6%$99/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1649623 Report a problem
      5/15/2023Sold$27,500-4.8%$10/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1639399 Report a problem
      4/16/2023Pending sale$28,900$11/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1639399 Report a problem
      4/13/2023Listed for sale$28,900$11/sqft
      Source: Scout MLS #1639399 Report a problem

      Public tax history

      YearProperty taxesTax assessment
      2024$211 +87.2%$5,272 +101.1%
      2023$113 $2,622
      2022-- $2,622
      2021$115 -2.3%$2,622
      2020$118 -1.8%$2,622
      2019$120 +8.7%$2,622 +14.3%
      2018$110 +41.9%$2,293
      2017$78 $2,293
      2016-- $2,293
      2015-- $2,293

      Find assessor info on the county website

      Monthly payment

      Estimated monthly payment
      All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
      HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
      Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
      See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

      Climate risks

      Neighborhood: 31543

      Getting around

      0 / 100
      Car-Dependent
      25 / 100
      Somewhat Bikeable