**DETACHED SHOP** 5k seller credit! Experience rural living at its best in The Ridge Subdivision with this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home set on a .38-acre lot with shop, wide -open views and peaceful surroundings. The open floor plan offers comfortable living with plenty of natural light and room for gathering. A standout feature is the large walk-out basement, offering flexible living space perfect for guests, entertainment, or multi-generational living. The cozy pellet stove adds warmth and charm, creating a relaxed rural retreat. This property provides tons of storage throughout, including a 30x30 shop, an additional storage shed, and thoughtful indoor storage options. Outside, you'll find RV parking for extra convenience, along with a welcoming fire pit area for gatherings and a designated garden
Space for those who want to grow their own produce. Enjoy the quiet, setting scenic, vistas, and the freedom that comes with country Living within a well kept subdivision this home offers a rare combination of comfort, usable, space, and practical rural amenities.
For sale
Price cut: $5K (3/23)
$540,000
2101 E Ravine Rd, Enoch, UT 84721
5beds
3baths
2,852sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2014
0.38 Acres Lot
$539,800 Zestimate®
$189/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rv parkingPeaceful surroundingsTons of storage throughoutOpen floor planLarge walk-out basementAdditional storage shedWide-open views
- 160 days |
- 495 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Heather M Lewis,
RED ROCK REAL ESTATE
Source: WCBR,MLS#: 25-267223
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
- Level: Basement
Bedroom 5
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,852
- Total interior livable area: 2,852 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,426
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Detached, Extra Depth, Extra Width, RV Garage, RV Access/Parking, See Remarks
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.38 Acres
- Features: Curbs & Gutters
Details
- Parcel number: A091700950000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Stucco
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Built & Standing
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $189/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $392,611
- Annual tax amount: $1,684
- Date on market: 12/5/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 178 days
- Inclusions: Workshop, Water Softner, Owned, Storage Shed(s), Fenced, Full, Deck, Uncovered, Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$539,800
$513,000 - $567,000
$2,739/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Contingent | $540,000$189/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #113909 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $540,000$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $540,000-0.9%$189/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-267223 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $545,000-1.6%$191/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-267223 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Price change | $554,000-0.9%$194/sqft |
Source: WCBR #25-267223 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $559,000$196/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #113909 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,796 +6.6% | -- |
| 2022 | $1,684 +16.3% | $215,935 +27.6% |
| 2021 | $1,448 | $169,275 +22.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $138,350 +12.8% |
| 2019 | $1,258 -7.5% | $122,695 -4.8% |
| 2018 | $1,360 +1.8% | $128,905 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $1,336 +16.3% | $123,660 +16.3% |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $106,335 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $1,149 +869.6% | $99,230 +917.7% |
| 2014 | $119 | $9,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84721