Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $9.9K (4/22)
    $430,000

    2101 N Emmertsen ROAD, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406

    3beds
    2,398sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1 Acres Lot
    $452,500 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Come see this Beautiful 1 Acre Brick maintenance free ranch 3 bedrooms 1.5 bathrooms, Walk into Brazilian slate flooring, leading to the spacious living room, Kitchen has beautiful quartz countertops, 2024 appliances, updated cabinets and fixtures, Family room with fireplace and built ins, Wood flooring throughout the house, Finished basement that offers a large space, bring your ideas to imagine a man cave, family entertainment area, or possibly a family Movie theater, Spend your summers in the sunroom enjoying the serene back yard, updates in 2024, A/C, Furnace, windows, electrical, roof ridge , Full bath remodeled, Roof approx. 10yrs old , fenced backyard, property has well only for hoses on back yard to water the lawn
    75 days
    |
    76
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Leticia Nunez PropertyInfo@shorewest.com,

    Shorewest Realtors, Inc.

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1951392MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 14 x 12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12 x 13
      Bathroom
      • Features: Tub Only, Shower Over Tub
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 9 x 10
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 198
      • Dimensions: 18 x 11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 285
      • Dimensions: 19 x 15
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,398
      • Total interior livable area: 2,398 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,598
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2.5
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car, 1 Space
      • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 151032201076000
      • Zoning: Res

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick/Stone
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1963

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $179/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $313,700
      • Annual tax amount: $6,486
      • Date on market: 2/24/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $452,500

        $416,000 - $493,000

        $2,122/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Pending sale$430,000$179/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Price change$430,000-2.3%$179/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        4/10/2026Price change$439,900-2.2%$183/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Listed for sale$449,900$188/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        3/22/2026Pending sale$449,900$188/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$449,900$188/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Pending sale$449,900$188/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$449,900+9.7%$188/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1951392 Report a problem
        9/13/2024Sold$410,000+71.5%$171/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/24/2024Sold$239,000+1.7%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/5/2018Sold$235,000+2.2%$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/22/2018Listed for sale$230,000$96/sqft
        Source: First Weber Inc- Racine #1591710 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,862 -3.7%$313,700 -1%
        2023$5,047 +4.1%$316,800 +5.4%
        2022$4,847 -2.1%$300,700 +9.7%
        2021$4,951 $274,100 +11%
        2020-- $246,900
        2019$4,397 +8.1%$246,900 +14.7%
        2018$4,068 +2.5%$215,200 +7.6%
        2017$3,969 +6%$200,000 +9.2%
        2016$3,744 $183,100
        2015$3,744 +5.9%$183,100
        2014$3,536 -5.9%$183,100
        2013$3,757 -5.9%$183,100 -1.7%
        2012$3,991 -3.4%$186,300 -9%
        2011$4,134 +5.7%$204,700 -5.1%
        2010$3,909 +2.7%$215,600
        2009$3,806 +5.9%$215,600 -3.5%
        2008$3,596 +5.4%$223,500
        2007$3,410 -1%$223,500
        2006$3,446 +3.8%$223,500 +25%
        2005$3,322 -0.6%$178,800
        2004$3,340 +5.1%$178,800
        2003$3,177 +3.2%$178,800 +16.6%
        2002$3,078 -1.8%$153,400
        2001$3,134 +3%$153,400
        2000$3,043 $153,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,669/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2128
        Property taxes
        $541
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53406

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable