4-bedroom Colonial with 2.5 updated baths in sought-after North Brick (Herbertsville). Well maintained on a large landscaped lot featuring spacious living and dining rooms plus a family room with wood-burning fireplace. Eat-in kitchen offers granite counters and newer appliances. Primary suite includes updated bath and large walk-in closet. Sliders open to a fenced backyard with 18x36 Nicholas pool (separately fenced), paver and concrete patio, Viking 6-person hot tub, firepit, and outdoor shower--perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Additional features include solar panels, leaded glass double doors, security system, 5 ceiling fans, gas heat, 2-car garage, laundry room, circular driveway, sheds, possible RV or boat parking on the side. Walk to Memorial schools; close to GSP and I-195.
For sale
$699,000
2101 Lanes Mill Road, Brick, NJ 08724
4beds
2,306sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1991
0.26 Acres Lot
$695,600 Zestimate®
$303/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 34 days |
- 3,229 |
- 236 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Brkal 732-687-2467,
Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22609552
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,306
- Total interior livable area: 2,306 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Paved, Double Wide Drive, Driveway, Off Street
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Swimming
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool Equipment, Self Cleaner, Vinyl
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Outdoor Hot Tub
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 126
- Features: Oversized
Details
- Parcel number: 07013860600002
- Zoning description: Residential, Neighborhood
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $303/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $304,900
- Annual tax amount: $8,385
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
- Inclusions: Hot Tub, Washer, Window Treatments, Blinds/Shades, Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Security System, Stove, Refrigerator, Attic Fan, Fireplace Equipment, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Personal Property
Estimated market value
$695,600
$661,000 - $730,000
$4,491/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $699,000+139.4%$303/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2011 | Sold | $292,000-2.3%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2011 | Price change | $299,000-9.4%$130/sqft |
Source: Herbertsville Real Estate Company, Inc #21119200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2011 | Price change | $329,900-5.7%$143/sqft |
| 5/25/2011 | Listed for sale | $349,900$152/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $7,479 +2.1% | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $7,327 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $7,327 +3.3% | $304,900 |
| 2020 | $7,092 +2.4% | $304,900 |
| 2019 | $6,924 +2.8% | $304,900 |
| 2018 | $6,738 +0.7% | $304,900 |
| 2017 | $6,690 +2.7% | $304,900 |
| 2016 | $6,513 +1% | $304,900 |
| 2015 | $6,449 +1.8% | $304,900 |
| 2014 | $6,333 +3.2% | $304,900 |
| 2013 | $6,138 +1.1% | $304,900 |
| 2012 | $6,074 +6.7% | $304,900 |
| 2011 | $5,692 -14.8% | $304,900 |
| 2010 | $6,679 +2.3% | $304,900 +81.6% |
| 2009 | $6,528 +6.1% | $167,900 |
| 2008 | $6,150 +5.2% | $167,900 |
| 2007 | $5,845 +12.7% | $167,900 |
| 2006 | $5,188 | $167,900 |
| 2004 | -- | $167,900 |
| 2003 | -- | $167,900 |
| 2002 | -- | $167,900 |
| 2001 | -- | $167,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 08724