Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    21012 Box Springs Rd #48, Moreno Valley, CA 92557

    2beds
    1,005sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Natural gas
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    City views
    Welcome to Tuscany Hills! Find yourself a gorgeous community with lush landscaping, city views, and stunning amenities offering quick access to public transportation! These are just a few of the features that make Tuscany Hills your new dream apartment home. Visit us today to find out more! An exceptional living experience awaits you at Tuscany Hills Apartment Homes, centrally located in Moreno Valley, California. Conveniently located near the 215 & 60 Freeways, Tuscany Hills offers easy access to top attractions in the area. Whether you enjoy hiking in one of the many parks or meandering through the shops at Towngate Crossings, there are activities for every lifestyle and interest! Floor plan prices listed are market base rents with no additional fees included. For a better understanding of a total monthly rent and possible additional fees, please ask office personnel for further details. *DFT, Inc. DBA Cannon Management License No. 01932154 Broker: Peter L Densmore, CPM License No. 01045815* Tenants are responsible for all utilities Lease terms varies
    28 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum/Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,005 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Parking Lot
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
    • Exterior features: Availability 24 Hours, Barbecue, Flooring: Linoleum, Garages & open parking, Heating: Gas, Lawn, Less Than One Year Lease, Night Patrol, No Utilities included in rent, On-Site Management, One Year Lease, Online Maintenance Portal, Online Rent Payment, Six Month Lease, View Type: Mountain

Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Playground, Pool
    • Security: Gated Community
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Moreno Valley

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Less Than One Year Lease,One Year Lease,Six Month Lease

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listed for rent$2,295-8.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/3/2026Price change$2,500-1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for rent$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listing removed$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listed for rent$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2025Listing removed$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2025Listed for rent$2,525$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Seneca