Investor Special! Charming small home with a tin roof situated on just under 3 acres featuring a stocked pond and 3 sheds. One shed is fully enclosed with a bathroom and electricity, offering potential to convert into a second living space. Perfect opportunity for someone seeking peaceful country living while staying close to town conveniences. Located just minutes from Mirimichi Golf Course and Meeman-Shelby Forest State Park. Property includes water access, workshop space, porch, and mature trees. Home is being sold as-is and needs repairs, making it a great investment or renovation opportunity.
For sale
$135,000
2102 Campbell Rd, Millington, TN 38053
2beds
1,258sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1972
2.91 Acres Lot
$131,900 Zestimate®
$107/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Stocked pondWorkshop spaceMature treesTin roofWater access
- 11 days |
- 528 |
- 64 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jeanette H Lin,
Pinnacle Realty 901-707-7700
Source: MAAR,MLS#: 10221358
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Washer/Dryer Connections
Living room
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Den
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Primary Down, Full Bath Down, Square Feet Source: Appraisal
- Flooring: Part Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Wood Frames
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Workshop in Garage
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 2.91 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.91AC
- Features: Some Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: D0124 00201
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Other (See REMARKS)
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1972
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $107/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $164,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,105
- Price range: $135K - $135K
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 12 days
Estimated market value
$131,900
$125,000 - $138,000
$1,289/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $135,000+8%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $125,000-7.4%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Pending sale | $135,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2024 | Contingent | $135,000$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $135,000+55.2%$107/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2016 | Sold | $87,000-8.4%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/7/2010 | Sold | $95,000-9.5%$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2009 | Price change | $105,000-11.8%$83/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Mart of TN Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2009 | Price change | $119,000-4.8%$95/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Mart of TN Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2009 | Listed for sale | $125,000$99/sqft |
Source: Real Estate Mart of TN Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 +3.4% | $41,075 +30.3% |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $31,525 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $31,525 |
| 2022 | -- | $31,525 |
| 2021 | -- | $31,525 +38.4% |
| 2020 | $922 | $22,775 |
| 2019 | $922 | $22,775 |
| 2018 | $922 -1.5% | $22,775 |
| 2017 | $936 +11.7% | $22,775 +18.8% |
| 2016 | $838 | $19,175 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,175 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,175 -8.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $20,950 |
| 2011 | -- | $20,950 |
| 2010 | -- | $20,950 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,950 +11.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $18,850 |
| 2007 | -- | $18,850 |
| 2006 | -- | $18,850 |
| 2005 | -- | $18,850 -3% |
| 2004 | -- | $19,425 |
| 2003 | -- | $19,425 |
| 2002 | -- | $19,425 |
| 2001 | -- | $19,425 -8.7% |
| 2000 | -- | $21,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38053