Skip main navigation
Sold for $130,000
  • $130,000

    2102 Mayberry Loop Rd APT 4, Morehead City, NC 28557

    3beds
    --sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $133,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,026 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $133,600

    $116,000 - $154,000

    $2,026/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,026/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $774/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $774/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Townhome in Morehead City. Appliances include Stove, fridge, microwave, dishwasher and washer/dryer. Tons of counter space in kitchen making meal prep and entertaining a breeze! One car garage. Primary bedroom suite is located on 2nd floor with dual sink vanity, linen closet, and large walk-in closet! Large laundry room upstairs in hallway with easy access from all 3 bedrooms. Back yard patio and privacy fence. Nearby park and just minutes from Atlantic Beach! Hurry! This one will not last long! NO PETS. ($60 application fee/$100 admin. fee at move-in.)

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100459772

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Hall, In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Association Fees included in rent, Ceiling Fan(s), Garbage included in rent, Heating: Electric, In Hall, None, Pantry, Patio, Paved, Walk In Closet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    Details
    • Parcel number: 638609161331000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morehead City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/19/2024Sold$130,000+39.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listing removed$1,550
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/5/2024Price change$1,550-8.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2024Listed for rent$1,700+74.4%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2017Listing removed$975
    Source: Bluewater Real Estate EI #100083388 Report a problem
    9/26/2017Listed for rent$975
    8/25/2014Listing removed$975
    Source: Bluewater Real Estate EI #14-3795 Report a problem
    8/8/2014Listed for rent$975+2.6%
    Source: Bluewater Real Estate Ei #14-3795 Report a problem
    7/2/2013Listing removed$950
    Source: United Country-Crystal Coast Properties #13-3303 Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for rent$950
    4/11/2013Sold$93,000+2.8%
    Source: Hive MLS #11204459 Report a problem
    2/24/2013Pending sale$90,500
    Source: RACING REALTY ASSOCIATES INC #12-4459 Report a problem
    2/20/2013Price change$90,500-5.2%
    1/31/2013Price change$95,500-5%
    1/10/2013Price change$100,500-9%
    12/5/2012Price change$110,500-8.1%
    11/3/2012Price change$120,250-7.7%
    10/4/2012Price change$130,250+6%
    7/4/2012Price change$122,900-1.6%
    Source: RACING REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC Report a problem
    6/9/2012Listed for sale$124,900+5%
    Source: RACING REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC Report a problem
    10/14/2011Sold$118,976-16.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/22/2009Sold$142,000
    Source: Hive MLS #10900107 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$979 +136.2%$117,520
    2023$415 +2.9%$117,520
    2022$403 $117,520
    2021$403 $117,520
    2020-- $117,520 +2.2%
    2019$372 $115,000
    2017$372 $115,000
    2016$372 $115,000
    2015$372 +3.2%$115,000 -19%
    2014$360 $142,000
    2013-- $142,000
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- $159,900
    2009-- $159,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28557