Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $9,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    2102 Paisano Rd, Austin, TX 78746

    5beds
    3,346sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Beautiful private unfurnished homeHalf acre wooded lotFive bedroomsThree car garageLarge kitchen
    A beautiful private unfurnished home in the acclaimed Eanes Independent School District, it sits on a half acre wooded lot offering exceptional privacy and a true retreat feel. It has five bedrooms and three and a half baths, two living areas, a large kitchen, office, three car garage, doggie doors with a secure area for your pets and 1,500 square feet of new outdoor decking. The all-electric home has an extensive, but hidden solar panel array which keeps electricity bills low. The home is close to everything you want to be close to, but you still feel like you are a million miles away. This home feeds to Bridgepoint Elementary, Hill Country Middle School and Westlake High School. Bills included in the rent are internet and trash/recycling pick up. Tenants are responsible for electricity and water bills. All electric home with solar panels keeps electric bills low and natural yard does not require water. Landlord handles landscaping, but you can garden if you like. Pets are allowed and subject to pet fees.
    14 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,346 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Electricity not included in rent, Water not included in rent, Wooded lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 121970

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Austin

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Price change$9,500-4.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Price change$9,970-2.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Price change$10,250-6.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$10,950-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2026Price change$11,500-3.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2026Price change$11,950-4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/16/2026Price change$12,450-3.9%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/17/2025Price change$12,950-7.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2025Price change$13,995+16.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listed for rent$12,000-14.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/16/2025Listing removed$13,995$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2025Price change$13,995+16.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$12,000-14.3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2025Price change$13,995-3.5%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$14,500+20.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/8/2025Price change$12,000-17.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$14,500+20.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2025Price change$12,000-17.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2025Price change$14,500+20.8%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2025Price change$12,000-17.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2025Price change$14,500-3%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$14,950+24.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for rent$12,000-19.7%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listing removed$14,950$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for rent$14,950$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2013Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 78746