Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5K (5/11)
    $269,000

    2102 Sandtree Ct SW, Atlanta, GA 30331

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    10,201.75 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementStainless steel appliancesModern kitchenSeparate tub and showerGranite countertopsDurable tile floorsPrimary suite
    Price Reduced! The price has been adjusted to account for repairs, offering a great opportunity to add your own updates and build equity. Discover 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Atlanta featuring fresh interior paint, durable tile floors, and a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a double vanity along with a separate tub and shower. The finished basement offers versatile space perfect for a bonus room, home office, or kids’ play area, while the 3-year-old roof provides added peace of mind. Located in a quiet, convenient neighborhood with no HOA, this home offers both comfort and flexibility—schedule your showing today!
    174 days
    |
    414
    |
    58
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Lesia West,

    Virtual Properties Realty.com 251-623-3333

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7686619MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets Other, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Other
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,246
      • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10,201.75 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14F006400040228
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cement Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $282,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,009
      • Date on market: 11/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 156 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,940/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$269,000-1.8%$216/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650471 Report a problem
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$274,000$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650471 Report a problem
        4/7/2026Pending sale$274,000$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650471 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Price change$274,000-0.4%$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650471 Report a problem
        3/3/2026Price change$275,000-3.5%$221/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650471 Report a problem
        2/6/2026Price change$285,000-5%$229/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7686619 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Price change$299,900-6.3%$241/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7686619 Report a problem
        12/19/2025Price change$320,000-1.5%$257/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7686619 Report a problem
        11/28/2025Listed for sale$325,000+23.6%$261/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7686619 Report a problem
        11/8/2022Sold$263,000+5.2%$211/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7116080 Report a problem
        10/7/2022Pending sale$249,900$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10092596 Report a problem
        10/6/2022Listed for sale$249,900$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10092596 Report a problem
        10/3/2022Pending sale$249,900$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10092596 Report a problem
        9/24/2022Price change$249,900-6%$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10092596 Report a problem
        9/22/2022Price change$265,900-1.5%$213/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7116080 Report a problem
        9/17/2022Listed for sale$269,900-1.9%$217/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10092596 Report a problem
        9/16/2022Listing removed$275,000$221/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7071958 Report a problem
        7/28/2022Price change$275,000+12.8%$221/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10063482 Report a problem
        7/26/2022Price change$243,900-11.3%$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10063482 Report a problem
        7/5/2022Listed for sale$275,000+109.9%$221/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7071958 Report a problem
        9/4/2007Sold$131,000+74.7%$105/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/15/1996Sold$75,000$60/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,620 +41.3%$112,840 +10.1%
        2023$3,269 -4.6%$102,480 +21.1%
        2022$3,425 +46.4%$84,640 +46.5%
        2021$2,340 -0.9%$57,760 +1.3%
        2020$2,361 +4.5%$57,040 +10.5%
        2019$2,260 $51,640 +21.1%
        2018$2,260 $42,640 +54.7%
        2017$2,260 +34.1%$27,560
        2016$1,685 +0.1%$27,560
        2015$1,683 +34.7%$27,560
        2014$1,250 $27,560 +33%
        2013-- $20,720 -53.7%
        2012$481 $44,720
        2011-- $44,720 -10%
        2010$2,194 $49,680
        2009-- $49,680 -1.7%
        2008-- $50,560 -0.1%
        2007-- $50,600 +0.3%
        2005-- $50,440 +13.2%
        2004$261 -71.7%$44,560 +4.2%
        2003$924 +349.6%$42,760 +12.5%
        2002$206 -59.4%$38,000 +21.8%
        2001$506 $31,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sandlewood Estates

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          16 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable