Welcome to 2103 Mercedes in Denton, Texas—a beautifully refreshed home that’s move-in ready and full of charm. Step inside to discover brand-new flooring that flows seamlessly through the main living areas, offering both durability and modern style. Plush new carpet adds comfort to the bedrooms, creating cozy spaces to relax and unwind.
Fresh paint throughout the entire home gives every room a clean, bright feel, making it easy to imagine your personal touch in each space. The updated interior pairs perfectly with the home’s functional layout, providing both comfort and versatility for everyday living or entertaining.
Located in a convenient Denton neighborhood, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and local amenities while still providing a quiet place to call your own.
For sale
$239,900
2103 Mercedes Rd, Denton, TX 76205
3beds
1,226sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
7,448.76 Square Feet Lot
$229,000 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Durability and modern styleUpdated interior
- 18 days |
- 630 |
- 69 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristopher Martin 0611737 940-367-5706,
Post Oak Realty, LLC 940-384-7355
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21257094
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 1 x 1
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 7,448.76 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R25156
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $181,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,599
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$229,000
$218,000 - $240,000
$1,506/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,900+61%$196/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21257094 Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2023 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2019 | Listing removed | $149,000$122/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #13929665 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2019 | Pending sale | $149,000$122/sqft |
| 10/16/2018 | Price change | $149,000-2%$122/sqft |
| 9/26/2018 | Price change | $152,000-1.3%$124/sqft |
| 9/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $154,000+63.5%$126/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY DENTON #13929665 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2013 | Listing removed | $94,200$77/sqft |
Source: ERA Cornerstone Realty #11963311 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $94,200$77/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,599 -0.3% | $181,000 -3.2% |
| 2024 | $3,609 -17.1% | $187,000 -18% |
| 2023 | $4,353 | $228,000 +11.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $204,652 +37% |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $149,433 +37.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $108,447 -25.5% |
| 2019 | $3,326 +14.3% | $145,500 +19.3% |
| 2018 | $2,910 +27.8% | $121,950 +1.1% |
| 2017 | $2,276 | $120,577 +30.9% |
| 2016 | $2,276 +4.7% | $92,093 +5.2% |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $87,505 +0.7% |
| 2014 | $2,174 | $86,912 +14.2% |
| 2013 | $2,174 | $76,103 -0.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $76,808 +17.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $65,172 +3.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $62,954 +7.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $58,564 -9.6% |
| 2007 | $115 -67% | $64,790 -17.4% |
| 2005 | $349 | $78,441 +0% |
| 2004 | -- | $78,422 +4.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $75,199 -0.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $75,421 +4.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $72,058 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Denia