Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Real Estate eBroker Inc.
    $890,000

    2103 Riverside Ave, Paso Robles, CA 93446

    3beds
    1,534sqft
    : 
    Mixed Use
    Built in 1958
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $866,700 Zestimate®
    $580/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Prime location in the city of Paso Robles, This large 14,000 sq. ft. corner lot has amazing potential, located on the corner of 21st Street and Riverside, across the street from Mid-state Fair Grounds. The zoning supports commercial, residential/ office mixed use. The property is in the Riverside Corridor, specific plan, RSC. Existing old home is a fixer.
    20 hours
    |
    129
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jill Kiel DRE #01221980 805-674-0743,

    Real Estate eBroker Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SC26102017MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,534 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: stairs
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.32 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 008182002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Urban
      • Subdivision: Pr City Limits West(120)
      Location
      • Region: Paso Robles

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $580/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $51,432
      • Annual tax amount: $570
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Listing terms: Submit
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $866,700

        $823,000 - $910,000

        $3,316/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$890,000$580/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #SC26102017 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$570 +1.6%$51,432 +2%
        2024$561 +1.7%$50,425 +2%
        2023$551 +1.5%$49,437 +2%
        2022$543 +1.7%$48,469 +2%
        2021$534 +1.4%$47,520 +1%
        2020$527 +1.4%$47,033 +2%
        2019$519 +1.4%$46,112 +2%
        2018$512 +6.3%$45,209 +2%
        2017$482 +2%$44,323 +2%
        2016$472 $43,455 +1.5%
        2015$472 +4%$42,804 +2%
        2014$454 $41,966 +2.5%
        2012-- $40,959 +2%
        2011-- $40,157 +0.8%
        2010-- $39,857 -0.2%
        2009-- $39,953 +2%
        2008-- $39,171 +2%
        2007-- $38,404 +2%
        2006-- $37,652 +2%
        2005-- $36,915 +2%
        2004-- $36,192 +1.9%
        2003-- $35,530 -76.8%
        2002-- $153,000 +348%
        2001-- $34,153

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 93446

          Getting around

          70 / 100
          Very Walkable
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable