Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    21033 Hagali Rd NE, Tenstrike, MN 56683

    3beds
    1,467sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 2022
    5.71 Acres Lot
    $240,200 Zestimate®
    $164/sqft
    $1,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,200

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,215/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,215/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Pend before print

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Team Cermak Real Estate Group 218-308-1519,

    Real Broker, LLC

    Bought with:

    Team Cermak Real Estate Group

    Real Broker, LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7065493MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,467
    • Total interior livable area: 1,467 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,467
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Gravel
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 5.71 Acres
    • Dimensions: 750 x 350
    Details
    • Foundation area: 1467
    • Parcel number: 340003304
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$240,000+860%$164/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7065493 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Sold$25,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,558 +6.8%$172,000 -1.5%
    2024$1,459 +379.9%$174,600 +6.5%
    2023$304 +6.3%$163,900
    2022$286 -2.7%--
    2021$294 +27.8%--
    2020$230 -11.5%--
    2018$260 +3.2%--
    2016$252 +1.6%$23,300 +5.4%
    2015$248 +2.5%$22,100
    2014$242 -14.8%$22,100 -10.5%
    2011$284 $24,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 56683