Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $157,500

    2104 Mumphrey Rd, Chalmette, LA 70043

    2beds
    750sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $157,500 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,269 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $157,500

    $150,000 - $165,000

    $1,269/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,269/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $733/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $733/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rent $1,395.00 plus $37/mo Resident Benefit Package Deposit $1,395.00 Application Fee: $45 per adult *Residents will be enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package at an additional fee of $37.00 per month. This includes renter's insurance, waived late and NSF fees and other perks. Ask agent for pamphlet! Brianne Wilson Broker Licensed Broker by the Louisiana Real Estate Commission JW Property Services LLC 3900 N Causeway Blvd Suite 1200 Metairie, LA 70002 Licensed brokerage in Metairie, Louisiana, USA

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 750 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 408700000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chalmette

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,395

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2025Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$1,395-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listed for rent$1,500+13.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/9/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2459195 Report a problem
    8/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2432562 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listed for rent$1,325$2/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2459195 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$148,500-1%$198/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2432562 Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listed for sale$150,000-6.3%$200/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2432562 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GSREIN #2432562 Report a problem
    2/2/2024Listed for sale$160,000+6.7%$213/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2432562 Report a problem
    2/22/2022Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2322051 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Pending sale$150,000$200/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #2322051 Report a problem
    1/6/2022Contingent$150,000$200/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #NAB21010210 Report a problem
    12/22/2021Listed for sale$150,000$200/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322051 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Pending sale$150,000$200/sqft
    Source: Local MLS #2322051 Report a problem
    12/17/2021Contingent$150,000$200/sqft
    Source: Greater Southern MLS #NAB21010210 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Price change$150,000-6%$200/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322051 Report a problem
    11/20/2021Price change$159,500-5.9%$213/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322051 Report a problem
    11/12/2021Listed for sale$169,500$226/sqft
    Source: GSREIN #2322051 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$798 $12,750
    2024$798 -0.7%$12,750
    2023$804 +21.2%$12,750 +171.3%
    2021$663 +2.4%$4,700
    2020$647 $4,700
    2019$647 -3.7%$4,700
    2018$672 $4,700
    2017$672 $4,700
    2016$672 +1.7%$4,700
    2015$661 $4,700
    2014$661 +27.9%$4,700
    2012$517 -0.2%$4,700
    2011$517 +7.5%$4,700
    2010$481 $4,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70043