2104 Romeo St, Ferndale, MI 48220
Home value
$188,400
$177,000 - $200,000
$1,665/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,665/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,665/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,209/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,209/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jolene L Jacobs 248-212-7493,
Good Company
Jim Shaffer, 6502380733
Good Company
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 9 x 9
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 5 x 6
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 6 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Laundry
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 8 x 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
Features
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 686 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 686
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: One Car Garage, Detached, Side Entrance
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Porch
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,227 sqft
- Dimensions: 48 x 111
Details
- Parcel number: 2526378029
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1929
- Major remodel year: 2017
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/26/2024 | Sold | $179,900$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Pending sale | $179,900$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $179,900-2.7%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $184,900+17509.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listing removed | $1,050$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #219055612 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2019 | Sold | $1,050-98.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,050+5.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Somerset #219055612 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2018 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Rochester #218039243 Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2018 | Listed for rent | $995+1.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Troy #218039243 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2017 | Listing removed | $980$1/sqft |
Source: Rochester MI #217095412 Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2017 | Price change | $980-16.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Rochester MI #217095412 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,180$2/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Troy #217095412 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2017 | Sold | $70,000-7.9%$102/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Pending sale | $75,999$111/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One #217023507 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $75,999+16.9%$111/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One-Troy #217023507 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2015 | Sold | $65,000$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $65,000$95/sqft |
Source: SKBK Sotheby's International Realty #215049655 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,847 +3.7% | $77,310 +6% |
| 2023 | $2,746 +0.6% | $72,900 +15.5% |
| 2022 | $2,730 +1.8% | $63,130 +18.9% |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $53,100 +21.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $43,760 +20.1% |
| 2019 | $2,639 +63.4% | $36,430 +23.8% |
| 2018 | $1,615 -2.4% | $29,420 +8.7% |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $27,060 +21.9% |
| 2016 | $1,654 | $22,200 +14.8% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,340 +12.2% |
| 2014 | -- | $17,230 -41% |
| 2011 | -- | $29,210 -19.4% |
| 2010 | $2,415 +4.8% | $36,260 -16.5% |
| 2009 | $2,305 | $43,430 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 48220