Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $250,000

    2104 Vanderbilt Rd, Charlotte, NC 28206

    3beds
    1baths
    825sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1946
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $250,000 Zestimate®
    $303/sqft
    $1,377 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,000

    $233,000 - $268,000

    $1,377/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,377/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,547/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home with gorgeous views of the Charlotte City Skyline! Enjoy hardwood floors throughout, a galley style kitchen and subway tile in the bathroom! Large private backyard perfect for entertaining. Washer and dryer are also included. Contact us today for a viewing! Rental Terms: Rent: $995, Application Fee: $65, Security Deposit: $995, Available Now Pet Policy: Cats allowed, Dogs allowed This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07904119

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2020Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management Report a problem
    3/25/2020Price change$995-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management Report a problem
    3/13/2020Price change$1,050-4.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management Report a problem
    2/21/2020Price change$1,095-4.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management Report a problem
    2/3/2020Listed for rent$1,150+28.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management Report a problem
    5/16/2019Sold$133,900-0.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3486151 Report a problem
    3/22/2019Pending sale$135,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bowman Real Estate LLC #3486151 Report a problem
    3/20/2019Listed for sale$135,000$164/sqft
    Source: Bowman Real Estate LLC #3486151 Report a problem
    11/19/2018Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listed for rent$895+11.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Bowman Property Management, LLC Report a problem
    4/8/2016Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    3/1/2016Listed for rent$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Tricon American Homes Report a problem
    6/17/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: LS LIVING Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listed for rent$850+17.2%$1/sqft
    Source: LS LIVING Report a problem
    3/6/2012Listing removed$725$1/sqft
    Source: For Rent by Owner, Inc. Report a problem
    3/1/2012Listed for rent$725$1/sqft
    Source: For Rent by Owner, Inc. Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,773 +2.4%$208,400
    2024$1,732 +3.8%$208,400
    2023$1,668 +64.3%$208,400 +126%
    2022$1,015 +1.1%$92,200
    2021$1,004 +0.7%$92,200
    2020$997 +1.6%$92,200
    2019$981 +101.6%$92,200 +192.7%
    2018$487 +5.5%$31,500
    2017$461 $31,500
    2016$461 $31,500 +1.6%
    2015$461 +0.2%$31,000
    2014$460 --
    2013-- $28,200
    2012-- $28,200
    2011-- $28,200 -54.4%
    2010-- $61,800
    2009-- $61,800
    2008-- $61,800
    2007-- $61,800
    2006-- $61,800
    2005-- $61,800
    2004-- $61,800
    2003-- $61,800 +103.8%
    2002-- $30,330
    2001-- $30,330 +1.7%
    2000-- $29,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Druid Hills South