Skip main navigation
Sold for $656,500
  • $656,500

    2104 Woodbine Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704

    4beds
    5,916sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $680,700 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $4,405 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,700

    $626,000 - $742,000

    $4,405/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,405/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Here she is! In the distinguished Hawthorne II subdivision, this high-end beautifully maintained 5 beds, 4.5 bath quality custom built David Long Construction home waits for you! With over 5000 finished sqft, this builder's renowned custom trim and woodwork is highlighted in the impressive, coffered ceiling 2-story family room, custom 3 stage crown molding, arched entry, columned window wall, floor-to-ceiling hearth and 9 ft mirror flanked by built-in bookcase/cabinet combo. Wainscoting in formal dining room, 6 panel solid wood doors and 5" base trim throughout. The 1st floor primary features bay window sitting area, 10x10 closet, bath with split sinks, corner jetted tub and private water closet. Smartly designed entertainer's kitchen boasts large prep island, uplighting, beverage area, pantry and breakfast nook that leads to a relaxing screened in porch and deck. Private office and conveniently located laundry with utility sink and supply closet complete the main level floorplan. Two full baths on 2nd level include an ensuite. Walk-out basement offers comfortable 18 x 24 FR plus 28x20 separate game/entertainment area, 5th bedroom, full bath and expansive storage options. 2x6 exterior construction. Gorgeous, landscaped yard with 13 zone irrigation system, separate gardens and privacy. All windows professionally cleaned Sept 2025. Unit 5 schools - Benjamin Elementary, Evans JHS and NCHS. Major updates include Trane 3-zone HVAC (2022); CertainTeed Roof (2021); Bosch DW (2020); Interior paint (2018-2020); Trex Deck (2014).

Brilliant Real Estate

    Source: REMAXOriginating MLS: Bloomington-Normal Association of Realtors

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
    • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Bay Window(s), Blinds
    • Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,522
    • Total interior livable area: 5,916 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 1,850

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, On Site, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 150
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1530426013
    • Zoning: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Steel Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Bloomington
    • Subdivision: Hawthorne II

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $375 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2025Sold$656,500$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,398 +20.9%$184,301 +25.8%
    2023$11,907 -1.5%$146,532 +2.6%
    2022$12,087 +1.5%$142,791 +2.6%
    2021$11,910 $139,213
    2020-- $139,213
    2019-- $139,213 -1.5%
    2018$11,710 $141,333
    2017$11,710 +4.2%$141,333 -11.8%
    2016$11,235 -9.9%$160,228 +2.4%
    2015$12,465 $156,549 +1%
    2014$12,465 +5.8%$155,024 +3%
    2013$11,787 +0.3%$150,509 -1.1%
    2012$11,754 $152,168 -0.8%
    2011$11,754 -2.3%$153,333 -2.3%
    2010$12,032 -6.5%$157,000 -6.8%
    2009$12,871 +1%$168,430 -0.9%
    2008$12,737 -0.1%$170,000 -1.7%
    2007$12,751 $172,991 +2.5%
    2006-- $168,730 -0.6%
    2005-- $169,734

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61704