Skip main navigation
Sold for $389,900
  • $389,900

    2105 Barr Rd, Wilmington, DE 19808

    3beds
    1,446sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $2,142 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,142/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,142/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,869/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to 2105 Barr Road in the desirable Delpark Manor. This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath split home is located in Red Clay School District, close to shopping and restaurants off of Kirkwood highway, and a quick drive to RT 1 or I-95. Walk into your lower living level, which includes a family room, coat closet and half bath. This level has your 1 car attached garage (don't forget the double driveway!) with epoxy floors, extra electric outlets, and a back door which leads you to your covered patio with 2 fans recessed lighting and outdoor electric, and meticulously maintained backyard. Your yard is fenced with newer vinyl fencing, and includes a storage shed. The second level includes a living room, dining area and newer kitchen. Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms and a full bathroom. The hallway gives you access to the floored attic for extra storage. Don't miss the storage or endless possibilities you can do in your unfinished (very clean) basement. This home has fresh paint throughout and many many updates. UPDATES INCLUDE: All new paint, New Mini Split (heat and AC) installed in 2024. New Windows in Living room and Family room. Roof installed (2019). New oil tank with new supply line and feed (2024). New motor for the cast iron heater (2024). All other components for the heater were replaced between 2021 and 2024. Do not miss the opportunity for this exceptionally well maintained home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brynn Beideman 302-668-0367,

    RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin,

    Co-Listing Agent: Charlene Williams 302-234-3800,

    RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    Bought with:

    Kathleen A Carney, RS224157L

    Compass RE

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DENC2099476MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 1
    Features
    • Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Dining/Living, Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Dry Wall
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Drainage System,Sump Pump,Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,446
    • Total interior livable area: 1,446 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,446

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 7
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, Off Street, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Full,Vinyl,Back Yard
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade
    • Parcel number: 08044.30224
    • Zoning: NC6.5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service, 120/240V
    • Sewer: No Septic System
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wilmington
    • Subdivision: Delpark Manor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$389,900$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2099476 Report a problem
    5/2/2026Pending sale$389,900$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2099476 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$389,900$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2099476 Report a problem
    4/3/2026Listed for sale$389,900$270/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DENC2099476 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $340,100 +458.5%
    2024$2,250 +13.4%$60,900
    2023$1,985 -1.2%$60,900
    2022$2,009 +0%$60,900
    2021$2,008 -0.3%$60,900
    2020$2,015 +0.2%$60,900
    2019$2,012 +3.3%$60,900
    2017$1,948 +4.7%$60,900
    2016$1,860 $60,900
    2015$1,860 $60,900
    2014-- $60,900
    2013-- $60,900
    2012-- $60,900
    2011-- $60,900
    2010-- $60,900
    2009-- $60,900
    2008-- $60,900
    2007-- $60,900
    2006-- $60,900
    2005-- $60,900
    2004-- $60,900
    2003-- $60,900
    2002-- $60,900
    2001-- $60,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19808