No Hidden Fees, Ready for move in July 15th. Water Sewer and Trash included: Experience the perfect blend of modern comfort and vibrant city living in this stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom loft condo with unique architectural character. Spacious Loft Layout: Enjoy soaring ceilings and an airy, open-concept design that creates a seamless flow between living, dining, and kitchen areas perfect for entertaining. Dual-Suite Potential: With two bedrooms and two full on suite bathrooms, this layout is ideal, setting up a dedicated home office, or comfortable roommate living. Prime Location: Step out your front door and into the action with restaurants steps away. You are within easy walking distance to The Works, offering an unparalleled selection of culinary experiences, breweries, and retail therapy. Beltline Access: Embrace an active lifestyle with immediate access to the new Beltline trail expansion. Whether you are biking, jogging, or taking a sunset stroll, the best of the city is right at your fingertips. Effortless Parking: Say goodbye to street parking stress. This unit includes coveted on-site parking, ensuring your arrival home is always seamless and secure. Why You'll Love Living Here: This isn't just a home; it's a lifestyle. You are positioned at the epicenter of the neighborhood's growth, surrounded by green spaces and the energetic community culture that makes this area one of the most desirable spots in the city. Whether you are looking for a morning coffee at a local favorite, a weekend bike ride on the trail, or a night out with friends at The Works, this condo puts you exactly where you want to be. Schedule your private tour today and see for yourself why this loft is the perfect place to call home
Condo for rent
$2,150/mo
Fees may apply
2105 Defoors Ferry Rd NW APT D, Atlanta, GA 30318
2beds
1,223sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available Wed Jul 15 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Central air
In hall laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
Soaring ceilingsUnique architectural characterCoveted on-site parkingSurrounded by green spacesAiry open-concept design
- 15 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, In Unit, Main Level
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), View
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,223 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Contact manager
- Pool features: Contact manager
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City View
Details
- Parcel number: 17018600110148
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Atlanta
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,150+7.8%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7757932 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2023 | Price change | $1,995-2.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $2,050-6.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2023 | Price change | $2,195-4.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Listed for rent | $2,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2021 | Sold | $235,000+40.7%$192/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2016 | Sold | $167,000+1.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2016 | Pending sale | $165,000$135/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Sandy Springs #5664288 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $165,000+75.5%$135/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FIRST ATL #07610127 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2011 | Sold | $94,000-24.8%$77/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2011 | Listing removed | $125,000$102/sqft |
Source: Harry Norman Realtors #4150083 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $125,000$102/sqft |
Neighborhood: Underwood Hills