Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $689,200

    2105 E Del Lago Rd, Palm Springs, CA 92262

    3beds
    1,260sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $689,200 Zestimate®
    $547/sqft
    $4,052 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $689,200

    $634,000 - $751,000

    $4,052/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,052/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,326/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Your dream Palm Springs vacation and / or investment home has come on the market! No land lease! Modern and stylish design greets you from the moment you approach this home. Elegant landscaping greets you as you enter the open living / dining / kitchen space and continues into the backyard, highlighting the sparkling pool and spa. No detail has been missed! The location and the neighborhood are superb. Don't miss this excellent opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 501272001

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

• Pool Description: Private
    • Contingent Upon: Appraisal, Inspection, Loan Approval
    • Land Type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/21/2020Sold$555,000+0.9%$440/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219044389 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Pending sale$550,000$437/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #219044389 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listed for sale$550,000+2%$437/sqft
    Source: Redfin Corporation #219044389 Report a problem
    6/12/2020Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2019Sold$539,000-6.3%$428/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #19428484 Report a problem
    4/13/2019Pending sale$575,000$456/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty of California, Inc. #19428484PS Report a problem
    3/23/2019Price change$575,000-2.4%$456/sqft
    3/7/2019Price change$589,000-1%$467/sqft
    1/28/2019Listed for sale$595,000+116.4%$472/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty of CA, Inc #19428484PS Report a problem
    2/28/2017Sold$275,000-4.8%$218/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #16172428 Report a problem
    1/19/2017Pending sale$289,000$229/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Luxury Homes #16172428PS Report a problem
    12/23/2016Price change$289,000-3.3%$229/sqft
    11/18/2016Listed for sale$299,000$237/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Palm Springs #16172428PS Report a problem
    11/3/2016Pending sale$299,000$237/sqft
    10/18/2016Listed for sale$299,000-10.5%$237/sqft
    Source: Palm Springs Regional AOR #16172428PS Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listing removed$334,000$265/sqft
    Source: Choice 1 Realty #216016240 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$334,000$265/sqft
    Source: Choice 1 Realty #216016240 Report a problem
    7/11/2016Pending sale$334,000-2.9%$265/sqft
    Source: Choice 1 Realty #216016240 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Listed for sale$344,000$273/sqft
    Source: Choice 1 Realty #216016240 Report a problem
    6/14/2016Pending sale$344,000-8%$273/sqft
    Source: Choice 1 Realty #216016240 Report a problem
    5/22/2016Listed for sale$374,000+153.6%$297/sqft
    Source: Choice 1 Realty #216016240 Report a problem
    4/4/2012Sold$147,500+1.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #21446082 Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listed for sale$144,900$115/sqft
    Source: Hilgenberg Realty Inc. #21446082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,237 -2.6%$600,748 +2%
    2024$7,429 -1.8%$588,969 +2%
    2023$7,569 -0.1%$577,421 +2%
    2022$7,578 +2%$566,100 +2%
    2021$7,426 +4.6%$555,000 +0.9%
    2020$7,100 +71.7%$549,780 +77%
    2019$4,134 +10%$310,590 +10.7%
    2018$3,760 +73%$280,500 +75.7%
    2017$2,174 $159,625 +2%
    2016$2,174 +7.8%$156,496 +1.5%
    2015$2,017 +2%$154,148 +2%
    2014$1,977 $151,131 +0.5%
    2013-- $150,450 +33.4%
    2012-- $112,796 +2%
    2011-- $110,585 +0.8%
    2010-- $109,761 -0.2%
    2009-- $110,024 +2%
    2008-- $107,867 +2%
    2007-- $105,753 -69.8%
    2006-- $350,000 +244.3%
    2005-- $101,648 +3.9%
    2003-- $97,832 +2%
    2002-- $95,915 +2%
    2001$1,202 +6.5%$94,035 +6.9%
    2000$1,128 $88,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Desert Park Estates