2105 Rabbit Point Way, Sevierville, TN 37876
Home value
$473,900
$450,000 - $498,000
$2,101/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,101/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,101/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,644/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,644/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Caleb Stair 865-365-2280,
Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty
Brandi Moore, 366803
Greater Impact Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,334
- Total interior livable area: 1,334 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Dimensions: 127.50 x 224.26 IRR
- Features: Wooded
- Topography: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 084M G 00700 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Log
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Sevierville
- Subdivision: Silver Mine Hollow
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $475,000+0%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Pending sale | $474,999$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $474,9990%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $475,000-5%$356/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $499,9000%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $499,9090%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2026 | Price change | $499,9900%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Price change | $499,999-1.9%$375/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Price change | $509,9000%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Price change | $509,9090%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Price change | $509,9900%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2025 | Price change | $509,999-2.9%$382/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $525,000+71.6%$394/sqft |
Source: My State MLS #11600274 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2021 | Sold | $306,000+36%$229/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2010 | Listing removed | $225,000$169/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives, Smoky Mountains #149229 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2010 | Listed for sale | $225,000$169/sqft |
| 11/28/2009 | Listing removed | $225,000+125%$169/sqft |
| 10/23/2009 | Sold | $100,000-37.9%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2009 | Sold | $161,000-28.4%$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2009 | Listed for sale | $225,000$169/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $115,040 |
| 2024 | $1,703 +60% | $115,040 +60% |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $71,900 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $71,900 |
| 2021 | -- | $71,900 +74.3% |
| 2020 | $767 | $41,250 |
| 2019 | $767 | $41,250 |
| 2018 | $767 +0% | $41,250 |
| 2017 | $767 | $41,250 |
| 2016 | $767 | $41,250 -3.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $42,775 0% |
| 2014 | $697 | $42,788 |
| 2013 | $697 | $42,788 |
| 2012 | $697 | $42,788 |
| 2011 | $697 | $42,788 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,788 -15.9% |
| 2009 | $784 | $50,904 |
| 2008 | $784 +943.7% | $50,904 +943.8% |
| 2007 | $75 +14.9% | $4,877 |
| 2006 | $65 -19.3% | $4,877 |
| 2005 | $81 +55.3% | $4,877 +55.3% |
| 2004 | $52 +14.5% | $3,140 |
| 2002 | $46 | $3,140 |
| 2001 | -- | $3,140 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $12,561 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37876