Skip main navigation
Sold for $445,000
  • $445,000

    2105 Riverside Dr, Norman, OK 73072

    3beds
    2,238sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $475,500 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,521 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $475,500

    $452,000 - $499,000

    $2,521/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,521/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,729/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome home to the coveted Rolling Hills addition of West Norman. Whimsical curb appeal and darling walkway lead you to a gorgeous open floor plan with neutral hues perfectly accented by darker wood tones and pulled together stunningly by the knotty wood-look flooring. Spacious entry opens to the living room featuring a mason fireplace, built-in lit shelving, vaulted ceiling, and beautiful almost floor-to-ceiling arched windows. The kitchen boasts granite countertops, tile backsplash, breakfast bar PLUS center island workspace, and a dream cooktop with a built-in microwave and oven. All bedrooms offer ceiling fans and plush carpeted flooring. The outback oasis features a covered but open patio, large pool, and mason firepit all surrounded by terraced lawn space and privacy fencing. Make this home yours to enjoy the gorgeous Oklahoma sunsets, ease of access to I-35, and close proximity to restaurants, shopping, and the University of Oklahoma. Call today to schedule your tour.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Melisa Talley 405-613-3793,

    828 Real Estate LLC

    Bought with:

    Rachel L Hageman, 149360

    Villa Realty

    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1120790MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Description: Breakfast Bar,Island,Remodeled
    Living room
    • Description: Built Ins,Fireplace,Vaulted Ceiling
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Paint Woodwork
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,238
    • Total interior livable area: 2,238 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Concrete
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Features: Interior Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2105NONERiverside73072
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Norman

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Sell FHA or VA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/28/2024Sold$445,000$199/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1120790 Report a problem
    7/31/2024Pending sale$445,000$199/sqft
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$445,000+17.1%$199/sqft
    6/1/2021Sold$380,000+4.1%$170/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #956804 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Pending sale$365,000$163/sqft
    5/10/2021Listed for sale$365,000+6.4%$163/sqft
    7/11/2018Sold$343,000-1.7%$153/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #823289 Report a problem
    6/15/2018Pending sale$349,000$156/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #823289 Report a problem
    6/9/2018Listed for sale$349,000+6.7%$156/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Select #823289 Report a problem
    2/23/2018Sold$327,000-3.5%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/9/2018Price change$339,000-2.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Dillard Group #797817 Report a problem
    10/30/2017Price change$349,000-2.8%$156/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Discount Realty #794987 Report a problem
    10/16/2017Listed for sale$359,000+94.6%$160/sqft
    Source: Flat Fee Discount Realty #794987 Report a problem
    11/3/2011Sold$184,500-7.7%$82/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2011Price change$199,900-6.8%$89/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORMAN #455780 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$214,500-3.2%$96/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORMAN #441379 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Listed for sale$221,500-11.2%$99/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS NORMAN #441379 Report a problem
    5/1/2009Listing removed$249,500$111/sqft
    Source: Listhub #231726 Report a problem
    4/29/2009Listed for sale$249,500$111/sqft
    Source: Listhub #231726 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,330 +10.5%$52,746 +10.2%
    2024$5,731 +4.7%$47,846 +5%
    2023$5,472 +9.5%$45,568 +5%
    2022$4,998 +8.3%$43,398 +11.2%
    2021$4,616 +2.2%$39,019
    2020$4,516 -2.2%$39,019
    2019$4,618 +44.8%$39,019 +44.8%
    2018$3,189 $26,940
    2017$3,189 $26,940 +0.9%
    2016-- $26,688 +5%
    2015-- $25,417 +9.4%
    2014$2,969 $23,229 +5%
    2013-- $22,123 +0.7%
    2012-- $21,965 -5.1%
    2011-- $23,154 +4.7%
    2010-- $22,125 +5%
    2009-- $21,071 +5%
    2008-- $20,068 -17.1%
    2007-- $24,206 +12.7%
    2006-- $21,480 +23.9%
    2005-- $17,336
    2004-- $17,336
    2003-- $17,336
    2002-- $17,336 +0%
    2001-- $17,335

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73072