Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $369,500

    2105 Smokymill Rd, Dublin, OH 43016

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1984
    8,123.94 Square Feet Lot
    $369,500 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,198 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,500

    $351,000 - $388,000

    $2,198/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,198/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,410/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rare Opportunity! Spacious 3 bedroom ranch in Worthington schools! Well maintained and ready for its' new owners. Open floor plan . Vaulted and bright family Room. Enjoy the outdoors from the 3 season room or deck overlooking the fully fenced yard. Central location close to highways, restaurants, schools and shopping. Newer drainage pipes to the street. Professional pics coming on 4/5 . Second bath is in the basement. Come see it before it's gone!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Charlene K Fairman 614-425-7676,

    The Realty Firm Ltd.

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Non-Member, 9999

    Non-Member

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4449345MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Other/Unspecificed

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,360
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,360

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 8,123 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 610184116

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1984

DateEventPrice
    4/27/2023Sold$317,500+5.8%$233/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4449345 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$300,000$221/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4449345 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Contingent$300,000$221/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223008759 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$300,000+76.5%$221/sqft
    12/6/2006Sold$170,000+6.6%$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2003Sold$159,500$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,938 +4.6%$96,710
    2023$5,678 +19.1%$96,710 +50.1%
    2022$4,766 +8.4%$64,410
    2021$4,397 +3.8%$64,410
    2020$4,235 +11.3%$64,410 +23.3%
    2019$3,805 +3.2%$52,220
    2018$3,686 $52,220
    2017$3,686 -10.3%$52,220 -9.8%
    2016$4,110 0%$57,890
    2015$4,111 $57,890
    2014$4,111 +101.1%$57,890
    2013$2,044 -45.2%$57,890
    2011$3,731 +8.8%$57,890 +3.8%
    2010$3,430 +11%$55,790
    2008$3,091 +2.3%$55,790
    2007$3,022 +0.4%--
    2006$3,010 +1.3%--
    2005$2,972 +10.9%--
    2004$2,680 +13.2%--
    2003$2,368 -0.5%--
    2002$2,379 +4.3%--
    2001$2,281 +9.4%--
    2000$2,085 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Summit View Forest