Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2106 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    3beds
    1,131sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1972
    3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
    $60,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,202 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $60,800

    $56,000 - $66,000

    $1,202/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,202/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors or first time home buyers. 3 bed 1 bath home located near LSU! This home has been updated with the following: a new roof, new paint, flooring, counter tops, etc

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Eloise Battieste,

    Goodwood Realty

    Source: ROAM MLS,MLS#: 2024018240MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: First
    • Area: 161
    • Width: 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 11 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 x 13
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,131
    • Total interior livable area: 1,131 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3,920 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 100
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00885517
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1972

DateEventPrice
    12/6/2024Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024018240 Report a problem
    10/26/2024Pending sale$89,900$79/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024018240 Report a problem
    10/1/2024Listed for sale$89,900-9.6%$79/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2024018240 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Price change$99,500-13.4%$88/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$114,900-0.1%$102/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    8/7/2023Price change$115,000-4.1%$102/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Price change$119,900-4%$106/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    7/6/2023Price change$124,900-3.9%$110/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    6/19/2023Listed for sale$130,000+117%$115/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023009906 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023002679 Report a problem
    2/20/2023Pending sale$59,900$53/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023002679 Report a problem
    2/19/2023Listed for sale$59,900+87.2%$53/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2023002679 Report a problem
    5/25/2016Listing removed$32,000$28/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Baton Rouge #2016003615 Report a problem
    5/23/2016Pending sale$32,000$28/sqft
    3/12/2016Listed for sale$32,000$28/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$262 -60.7%$8,540 +50.1%
    2024$666 +227.2%$5,690 +232.7%
    2023$204 -0.2%$1,710
    2022$204 +2.4%$1,710
    2021$199 +0.2%$1,710
    2020$199 +6.1%$1,710 +10.3%
    2019$188 +1.3%$1,550
    2018$185 $1,550
    2017$185 0%$1,550
    2016$185 +827.1%$1,550
    2015$20 -1.7%$1,550
    2014$20 $1,550
    2013$20 -88.7%$1,550
    2012$180 +8.8%$1,550
    2011$166 $1,550
    2010$166 +696.6%$1,550
    2009$21 $1,550
    2008$21 -3%$1,550
    2007$21 0%$1,550
    2006$21 +0.1%$1,550
    2005$21 0%$1,550
    2004$21 -3.4%$1,550
    2003$22 -0.1%$1,550
    2002$22 +0%$1,550
    2001$22 +72.1%$1,550
    2000$13 $1,550

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old South Baton Rouge