Skip main navigation
Contingent
  • $349,900

    2106 Murphy Woods ROAD, Beloit, WI 53511

    3beds
    2,180sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplaceStunning open conceptEye-catching eat-in kitchenBrand new deckRecessed lightingGold fixturesLighted mirrors
    Stunning, open concept showstopper. No expense spared in this 3-bedroom brick ranch. Huge living room with recessed lighting, electric fireplace and giant windows for plenty of natural light. Eye-catching eat-in kitchen complete with quartz island, gold fixtures, and stainless appliances. Primary bath features dual sink vanity, lighted mirrors, and gorgeous tile work. Enormous Lower ideal for family hangouts or a great way to host your friends on game day! Lower bonus room could be future bedroom? Per Seller: new furnace, new water heater, new electrical, new plumbing (pipes & waterlines). Enjoy the soon-to-be-here spring mornings on your brand new deck in the privacy of your fenced backyard. This Seller did AMAZING work! You must see it for yourself!
    64 days
    |
    1,372
    |
    75
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steven Draganchuk 414-861-0389,

    Compass RE WI-Tosa

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1953320MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 x 10
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 117
      • Dimensions: 13 x 9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Bathroom
      • Features: Shower on Lower, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/Shower Combo, Shower Stall
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 260
      • Dimensions: 20 x 13
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Finished,Full
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,180
      • Total interior livable area: 2,180 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,480
      • Finished area below ground: 700

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Fencing: Fenced Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 20621980570
      • Zoning: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick/Stone
      Condition
      • 21+ Years
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $161/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $253,100
      • Annual tax amount: $3,804
      • Date on market: 3/10/2026
      • Inclusions: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Filtration System
      • Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/26/2026Contingent$349,900$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953320 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$349,900$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953320 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Contingent$349,900$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953320 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$349,900$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953320 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Contingent$349,900$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953320 Report a problem
        3/10/2026Listed for sale$349,900-4.1%$161/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1953320 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listing removed$364,900$167/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1949381 Report a problem
        2/19/2026Price change$364,900-3.9%$167/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1949381 Report a problem
        2/5/2026Listed for sale$379,900+261.8%$174/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #1949381 Report a problem
        12/6/2014Listing removed$105,000$48/sqft
        Source: Kerwin's Real Estate Agency, Inc. #1718424 Report a problem
        6/11/2014Listed for sale$105,000$48/sqft
        4/8/2014Listing removed$105,000$48/sqft
        Source: American Dwellings, Ltd. #1698731 Report a problem
        1/14/2014Price change$105,000-11.8%$48/sqft
        Source: American Dwellings, Ltd. #1698731 Report a problem
        10/8/2013Listed for sale$119,000$55/sqft
        Source: American Dwellings, Ltd. #1698731 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,855 +6%$238,900 +34.1%
        2023$2,693 0%$178,200 +3.8%
        2022$2,694 -21%$171,700 +50.1%
        2021$3,408 +7.6%$114,400
        2020$3,168 +5.4%$114,400
        2019$3,004 -1.2%$114,400
        2018$3,041 $114,400
        2017$3,041 -1.8%$114,400
        2016$3,097 +3.8%$114,400
        2014$2,982 +2.3%$114,400
        2013$2,914 -1.1%$114,400
        2012$2,946 +1.1%$114,400
        2011$2,913 $114,400
        2010-- $114,400 -8.8%
        2009-- $125,400 -1.7%
        2008-- $127,600
        2007-- $127,600 +3.9%
        2006-- $122,800 +4.4%
        2005-- $117,600 +2.3%
        2004-- $114,900 +6.6%
        2003-- $107,800 +6.2%
        2002-- $101,500 +4.9%
        2001-- $96,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 53511

          Getting around

          52 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable