NO Upfit Fee -already renovated--Location Location Location!!! This Direct Oceanfront 1/1 condo at Sailfish Resort is located in a Fantastic area at 21st Ave North in the heart of Myrtle Beach- near Broadway at the Beach, Top Golf, NY Prime Steakhouse, Sky Wheel, Starbucks, 14th ave pier, and Many restaurants and LOTS TO DO!!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/26)
$199,000
2106 N Ocean Blvd. #712, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
1beds
614sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1999
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$324/sqft
$1,021/mo HOA
What's special
Direct oceanfront
- 451 days |
- 116 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Michele Blase 843-283-6519,
North Beach Realty
Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2504216
Originating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
- Level: First
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub Shower, Vanity
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Solid Surface Counters
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
Features
- Furnished, Main Level Primary, Tub Shower, Vanity, Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 664
- Total interior livable area: 614 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Other
Features
- Patio & porch: Balcony
- Exterior features: Balcony, Elevator
- Pool features: Community, Indoor, Outdoor Pool
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Ocean
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Ocean
- Waterfront features: Ocean Front
Details
- Additional parcels included: ,
- Parcel number: 42415020240
- Resale
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Cable TV, Long Term Rental Allowed, Pool, Short Term Rental Allowed, Waterfront
- Security: Security Service
- Subdivision: SAILFISH RESORT
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Security, Cable TV, Elevator(s)
- Services included: Association Management, Common Areas, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Pool(s), Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $1,021 monthly
Location
- Region: Myrtle Beach
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $324/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $195,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,076
- Date on market: 2/19/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Portfolio Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,302/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $199,000-4.8%$324/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $209,000-4.9%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/11/2025 | Price change | $219,8000%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2025 | Price change | $219,9000%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $220,000-0.5%$358/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Price change | $221,000-2.4%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Price change | $226,4000%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2025 | Price change | $226,500-0.1%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2025 | Price change | $226,7000%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Price change | $226,8000%$369/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2025 | Price change | $226,9000%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $227,000-0.2%$370/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $227,500+30%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2022 | Sold | $175,000+153.6%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2011 | Sold | $69,000-56.9%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2007 | Sold | $160,000+25.5%$261/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2004 | Sold | $127,500+16%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/1999 | Sold | $109,900$179/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,076 +10.4% | $195,500 +15% |
| 2023 | $2,787 +75.4% | $170,000 +73.5% |
| 2022 | $1,589 +3.8% | $98,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 +1% | -- |
| 2020 | $1,515 | -- |
| 2019 | -- | -- |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $5,180 -4.1% |
| 2017 | -- | $5,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,400 -42.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $9,450 +75% |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $5,400 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | $9,000 +18.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $7,620 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,620 +11.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $6,840 +50% |
| 2005 | -- | $4,560 |
| 2004 | $802 | $4,560 |
| 2003 | $802 | $4,560 |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29577