Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $400,000

    2106 S Pulaski Rd, Chicago, IL 60623

    11beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Multi Family
    Built in 1898
    -- sqft lot
    $396,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    SOLD AS PACKAGE DEAL WITH 2106-2108 SOUTH PUALASKI WOOW GREAT INVESTMENT OR MOVE YOUR LARGE FAMILY INTO A 2 FOR ONE DEAL. HURRY WON'T LAST.
    166 days
    |
    166
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Irma Boothe-Norris (773)208-2399,

    Real People Realty

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12469030

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 11
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Features
      • Basement: None

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.25 Acres
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: 16224240360000
      • Parcel number: 16224240350000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1898

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Chicago

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $89,990
      • Annual tax amount: $3,810
      • Date on market: 12/5/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 228 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $396,500

        $377,000 - $416,000

        $1,256/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/25/2026Listed for sale$400,000
        Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12469030 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2023$1,905 +2.6%$8,999
        2022$1,857 +2.3%$8,999
        2021$1,816 -15.2%$8,999 -6.1%
        2020$2,142 -3.5%$9,583 -13%
        2019$2,220 +1.7%$11,015
        2018$2,183 -42.3%$11,015 -37.1%
        2017$3,780 +7.8%$17,499
        2016$3,505 +9.3%$17,499
        2015$3,207 -21%$17,499 -20%
        2014$4,060 +12.5%$21,883 +10.3%
        2013$3,609 $19,842

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Lawndale

          Getting around

          82 / 100
          Very Walkable
          63 / 100
          Good Transit
          63 / 100
          Bikeable