Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    2106 Teague Rd, Houston, TX 77080

    4beds
    2baths
    2,487sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    10,323 Square Feet Lot
    $527,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,800 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $527,600

    $485,000 - $575,000

    $2,800/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,800/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $450/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $450/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2106 Teague Rd, Houston, TX 77080 is a single family home that contains 2,487 sq ft and was built in 1962. It contains 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $527,600. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,800/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric, Gas, Solar
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate, Slate
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,487 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,323 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0941730000004

Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $450 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/2/2025Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/11/2025Pending sale$565,000$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #42613435 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$565,000$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #42613435 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Pending sale$565,000$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #42613435 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for sale$565,000$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #42613435 Report a problem
    9/11/2025Pending sale$565,000$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #42613435 Report a problem
    9/10/2025Price change$565,000-3.4%$227/sqft
    Source: HAR #42613435 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #22461928 Report a problem
    8/19/2025Price change$3,900-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #22461928 Report a problem
    7/23/2025Listed for rent$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: HAR #22461928 Report a problem
    7/18/2025Price change$585,000-7.1%$235/sqft
    Source: HAR #70304053 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Price change$629,900+3.3%$253/sqft
    Source: HAR #70304053 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Pending sale$610,000$245/sqft
    Source: HAR #62591994 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Price change$610,000-3.9%$245/sqft
    Source: HAR #79503068 Report a problem
    4/29/2025Price change$635,000-0.8%$255/sqft
    Source: HAR #79503068 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Pending sale$639,900$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #54911577 Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for sale$639,900$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #54911577 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$639,900$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #54911577 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Price change$639,900-11.1%$257/sqft
    Source: HAR #54911577 Report a problem
    3/23/2025Price change$719,900+7.4%$289/sqft
    Source: HAR #54911577 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Price change$670,000-4.3%$269/sqft
    Source: HAR #7106436 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for sale$699,900-3.5%$281/sqft
    Source: HAR #70148778 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listing removed$725,000$292/sqft
    Source: HAR #43205051 Report a problem
    10/8/2024Price change$725,000-3.3%$292/sqft
    Source: HAR #43205051 Report a problem
    8/24/2024Listed for sale$749,900$302/sqft
    Source: HAR #43205051 Report a problem
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #73888238 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,882 +115.4%$686,488 +69.3%
    2024$3,658 +15.4%$405,447 +3%
    2023$3,170 +8.5%$393,827 +5.6%
    2022$2,922 $372,991 +12.7%
    2021-- $331,066 +17.2%
    2020$2,634 +6%$282,381 +0.7%
    2019$2,486 -46.4%$280,461 +17.6%
    2018$4,634 $238,444
    2017$4,634 +10.7%$238,444 -7.2%
    2016$4,185 +134.1%$257,072 +1%
    2015$1,788 $254,580 +29.5%
    2014$1,788 $196,571 +20.8%
    2013-- $162,748 +3.2%
    2012-- $157,631 +2.3%
    2011-- $154,020 +3.7%
    2010-- $148,576
    2009-- $148,576 +6.5%
    2007-- $139,502 0%
    2006-- $139,527 +13.1%
    2005-- $123,372 -7.2%
    2004-- $133,000 -5%
    2003-- $140,000 +21.7%
    2002-- $115,000 +3.4%
    2001-- $111,200 +2.8%
    2000-- $108,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spring Branch West