Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $399,000

    41532 Belden Cir, Novi, MI 48377

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1990
    -- sqft lot
    $395,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $400/mo HOA

    What's special

    Finished basementGranite countertopsFamily roomTwo car garageEat-in kitchenNewer stainless steel appliances
    Here's your opportunity to have the best of both worlds: the ease of condo living with the luxury of a single family home. 41532 Belden Circle features both a family room and a living room as well as 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. All that plus a finished basement, a two car garage, and an extensive deck for grilling, eating, and lounging. The eat-in kitchen offers newer stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. If you are not up for cooking, you can head to Maples Bar and Grill, conveniently located a short walk away. Up for golf? You've got a golf course in your community. Interested in a swim? Head up to the community pool and club house. This location has it all plus easy access to M-5, I-96, Twelve Oaks Mall, and other shopping/dining establishments. Great news: the furnace and A/C unit are a few years old and the HOA assessment for a new roof has already been paid off by the current owners. Enjoy the lifestyle you've been dreaming about! ***Please leave both the basement door and the laundry room door open. Thank you.***
    2 days
    |
    355
    |
    2
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan A McKindles 248-444-0522,

    RAM & Associates Realty LLC 248-444-0522

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034350MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 204
      • Dimensions: 17 X 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 140
      • Dimensions: 14 X 10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 108
      • Dimensions: 12 X 9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 12 X 10
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 189
      • Dimensions: 21 X 9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 171
      • Dimensions: 19 X 9
      Living room
      • Level: Entry
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16 X 12
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances
      Features
      • Basement: Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,700
      • Finished area below ground: 800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Entry location: GroundLevel
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
      • Pool features: Community, Outdoor Pool
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2201101046
      • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Free Standing Detached
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Basement, Block
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: MAPLES OF NOVI MAPLE HILLS CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Other, Snow Removal
      • HOA fee: $400 monthly
      • HOA phone: 810-225-3244
      Location
      • Region: Novi

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $160/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $149,550
      • Annual tax amount: $5,058
      • Date on market: 5/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 15 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $395,900

        $376,000 - $416,000

        $2,848/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Listed for sale$399,000$160/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261034350 Report a problem
        5/13/2026Listing removed$399,000$160/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261026808 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$399,000+7.5%$160/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #20261026808 Report a problem
        5/20/2022Sold$371,000-1.1%$148/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220019022 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Pending sale$375,000$150/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220019022 Report a problem
        3/22/2022Listed for sale$375,000+63.2%$150/sqft
        Source: Realcomp II #2220019022 Report a problem
        9/24/2014Listing removed$229,800$92/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty Centers #214055215 Report a problem
        9/8/2014Price change$229,8000%$92/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty Centers #214055215 Report a problem
        8/23/2014Price change$229,900-1.8%$92/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty Centers #214055215 Report a problem
        8/16/2014Price change$234,0500%$94/sqft
        Source: Vision Realty Centers LLC #214055215 Report a problem
        8/6/2014Price change$234,1000%$94/sqft
        7/31/2014Price change$234,2000%$94/sqft
        7/24/2014Price change$234,300-0.1%$94/sqft
        7/17/2014Price change$234,500-0.2%$94/sqft
        7/2/2014Listed for sale$234,900$94/sqft

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48377

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable