Skip main navigation
Sold for $26,000
  • $26,000

    2107 Beekman Ridge Rd, Peebles, OH 45660

    --beds
    0baths
    6.84Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    6.84 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $128/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $128/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    .Escape to your own slice of paradise in Mifflin Township, where nature's canvas awaits your personal touch. This exceptional vacant land offering presents a rare opportunity for those seeking to craft their ultimate retreat from scratch. Picture yourself surrounded by the gentle rustle of leaves as wildlife roams freely across this serene landscape, as a new day begins to take shape. Hunters and nature enthusiasts will find themselves in absolute heaven here, with abundant game and unspoiled wilderness at every turn. The proximity to Pike State Forest adds an extra layer of outdoor adventure to your doorstep, offering endless trails and natural beauty just minutes away. Whether you envision a custom-built dream home nestled among the trees or a weekend cabin for escaping city life, this property provides the perfect blank canvas. Savvy investors will recognize the tremendous potential this land holds for appreciation and development. The possibilities are limited only by your imagination. This is more than just land—it's the foundation for creating something truly extraordinary. Schedule your private showing today and start bringing your vision to life.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Lynn Morgan 336-202-9497,

    Whitetail PropertiesRealEstate

    Bought with:

    Anita Ricketts, 2003000391

    Howard HannaRealEstateServices

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226001066MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6.84 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12023603.0000
    • Zoning description: res
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Peebles

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$26,000-6.8%
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226001066 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$27,900
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$27,900+520%
    9/8/2015Sold$4,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$421 +0.2%$13,150
    2023$420 +10.3%$13,150 +12.8%
    2022$381 +2.9%$11,660
    2021$370 -0.7%$11,660
    2020$373 $11,660 +9.8%
    2019$373 +10.1%$10,620
    2018$339 -62.6%$10,620
    2017$906 $10,620 +178.7%
    2016$906 +625.1%$3,810
    2015$125 -1.7%$3,810
    2014$127 -7.5%$3,810
    2013$137 -2.8%$3,810
    2012$141 +1.7%$3,810
    2011$139 $3,810

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45660