Skip main navigation
Sold for $515,000
  • $515,000

    2107 E MARCO POLO Road, Phoenix, AZ 85024

    3beds
    1,755sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    6,068 Square Feet Lot
    $514,800 Zestimate®
    $293/sqft
    $3,315 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,800

    $474,000 - $561,000

    $3,315/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,315/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,915/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Tucked in a quiet pocket of North Phoenix, this freshly painted 3-bed, 2-bath NO HOA home delivers comfort, space, and real-life practicality. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an open, airy feel across the 1,754 sq ft floor plan, complete with granite kitchen counters, a cozy fireplace, a large living room, and a bonus office space. Out back, tall fencing gives you privacy to enjoy the pool and relax under the covered patio. On the east side, there's a solid RV gate and a giant shed--perfect for tools, toys, or holiday overflow. Bonus: leased solar keeps those Arizona electric bills low and the upkeep even lower. Clean, move-in ready, and built for people who actually live in their home--not just look at it.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Reece 602-321-8310,

    Good Oak Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Madeline Lee Fiore, SA678091000

    Compass

    Vincent Fiore, SA638261000

    Compass

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6995820MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,755
    • Total interior livable area: 1,755 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Attch'd Gar Cabinets
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,068 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21326078

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$515,000$293/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6995820 Report a problem
    3/23/2026Pending sale$515,000$293/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6995820 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Listed for sale$515,000-3.7%$293/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6995820 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Listing removed$535,000$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6943781 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$535,000-1.8%$305/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6943781 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$545,000$311/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6943781 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$545,000$311/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6943781 Report a problem
    12/30/2025Pending sale$545,000$311/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6943781 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Listed for sale$545,000+202.9%$311/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6943781 Report a problem
    12/6/2012Sold$179,900$103/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4788039 Report a problem
    11/11/2012Listed for sale$179,9000%$103/sqft
    Source: Real Pros Arizona #4788039 Report a problem
    9/17/2003Sold$179,972+22.8%$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/1999Sold$146,500+11.4%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/29/1995Sold$131,500+14.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/26/1994Sold$115,214$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,054 +2.6%$45,400 -1.8%
    2024$2,002 +2.3%$46,210 +110.2%
    2023$1,958 -1.1%$21,979 -25.9%
    2022$1,979 +1.9%$29,660 +7.2%
    2021$1,943 -0.4%$27,680 +6.4%
    2020$1,952 +3.8%$26,020 +7.5%
    2019$1,881 $24,200 +11.4%
    2018$1,881 +4.7%$21,730 +4.8%
    2017$1,796 +9.5%$20,730 +4.2%
    2016$1,640 +6.9%$19,900 +12.3%
    2015$1,534 $17,720 +23.3%
    2014-- $14,370 +11.6%
    2013-- $12,880 -5%
    2012-- $13,560 -8.1%
    2011-- $14,760 -16.4%
    2010-- $17,660 -24.8%
    2009-- $23,470 -8.7%
    2008-- $25,700 +8%
    2007-- $23,800 +55.6%
    2006-- $15,300
    2005-- $15,300 +9.3%
    2004-- $14,000
    2003-- $14,000 +10.7%
    2002-- $12,650

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Paradise Valley