Close to campus. Great House.
This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.
$174,300
$160,000 - $185,000
$1,492/mo
List your home for rent
$1,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,492/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,238/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,238/mo
Est. payment
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeClose to campus. Great House.
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/19/2021 | Sold | $140,000+229.4%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2019 | Listing removed | $950$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2019 | Price change | $950-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,000+11.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2019 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Spirit Wind Apartments Report a problem | ||
| 1/10/2019 | Listed for rent | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2018 | Listing removed | $900$1/sqft |
Source: Spirit Wind Apartments Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2018 | Listed for rent | $900+5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Spirit Wind Apartments Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/2017 | Listing removed | $850+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Stadium Place Apartments Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2016 | Sold | $42,500-22.7%$49/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Pending sale | $55,000$63/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung and Noblin, Inc. #266741 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2016 | Listed for sale | $55,000-56%$63/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Hartung & Nobl #266741 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Gtwo Property Services LLC Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2015 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Gtwo Property Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 7/4/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Gtwo Property Services LLC Report a problem | ||
| 5/31/2015 | Listed for rent | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Gtwo Property Services, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2012 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: AMAC Real Estate Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2012 | Price change | $750-6.3%$1/sqft |
| 6/5/2012 | Listed for rent | $800$1/sqft |
| 4/6/2006 | Sold | $125,000+239.7%$144/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/1997 | Sold | $36,800$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,153 +5.4% | $111,909 +7.3% |
| 2023 | $2,042 +14.7% | $104,254 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,780 +12.7% | $94,776 +15.1% |
| 2021 | $1,580 +9.6% | $82,330 +8% |
| 2020 | $1,442 +3.5% | $76,262 +4.6% |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $72,903 +3.7% |
| 2018 | $1,393 +2.8% | $70,296 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $1,356 +20.3% | $66,435 +9.6% |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $60,635 +3.8% |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $58,422 +3.4% |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $56,522 +3.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $54,505 +0.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $54,476 -14.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $63,769 -16.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $75,979 -3.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $78,640 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $87,381 +7.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $81,381 +47.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $55,238 |
| 2004 | -- | $55,238 +11.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $49,370 +24.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $39,661 +8% |
| 2001 | -- | $36,716 -0.1% |
| 2000 | $788 | $36,767 |
Find assessor info on the county website