Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $6,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    2107 N Racine Ave, APT 2F, Chicago, IL 60614

    2beds
    1,100sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Heated bathroom floorsHigh-end condo-quality finishesMarble shower with steamroomPrivate deckBeautiful treesIn-unit laundryLandscaped side yard
    Top floor, bright and sunny owner's unit available. The apartment was completely gutted and renovated with high-end, condo-quality finishes: 10 foot ceilings, honed granite countertops, custom cabinetry, marble shower with steamroom, double vanity, heated bathroom floors, master bedroom with HUGE walk-in closet, den/office with French doors (doors not shown, can be 2nd bedroom), wood floors throughout, in-unit laundry (front load LG machines). PLUS a 200 SF private deck surrounded by beautiful trees from the backyard and side yard. The rare landscaped side yard next door creates a unique garden view on one side of the apt. One of a kind apartment in the best pocket of Lincoln Park-- 1890's charm completely updated with modern amenities. Walk one block either way to coffee shops, restaurants and boutiques on Webster and Armitage. Street parking is a great free amenity on this block. Protected by permit parking, tenants in this building park right in front of the building with ease daily. 3rd party garage parking also available close by for rent. Please email for showings. Disclosure: Owner is a licensed real estate managing broker in the state of Illinois. Tenant pays for gas and electricity.
    12 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/9/2026Listed for rent$6,500+30.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2025Listing removed$4,995$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/17/2025Listed for rent$4,995+13.7%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/6/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Price change$4,395-6.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2024Price change$4,695-5.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$4,950+50%$5/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/8/2021Price change$3,300-1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/29/2021Price change$3,350-4.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/5/2021Price change$3,495-6.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2021Price change$3,750-6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/26/2021Listed for rent$4,000+167.6%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2018Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Lincoln Park