Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $369,900

    2107 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324

    5beds
    1,774sqft
    : 
    $2,453/mo
    Get pre-qualified
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $370,400 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable two-story layoutKitchen features granite countertopsVersatile flex spaceSpacious downstairs bedroomStainless-steel appliances
    Hard-to-find first-floor bedroom! This well-maintained 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath Chesapeake home delivers the space, flexibility and convenience buyers are looking for. The spacious downstairs bedroom is ideal for guests, a home office, workout room or versatile flex space, while four additional bedrooms upstairs provide plenty of room to spread out. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances and opens to the den, creating an easy flow for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to the backyard for even more room to enjoy. Built in 2000 with a comfortable two-story layout and generous living areas, this home is ready for its next owner. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, military bases and major commuting routes with easy access throughout Hampton Roads. Five bedrooms, flexible living space and a great Chesapeake location—this one checks a lot of boxes!
    24 days
    1,275
    102

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ronald Sawyer,

    RE/MAX Prime 757-447-2877,

    Henry Cobb,

    RE/MAX Prime

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10654947MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: 1st Floor BR, Attic, Breakfast Area, PBR with Bath
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,774 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Space, Off Street, Driveway, On Street, Converted Gar
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy,Wood,Fenced
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1302001000480
      • Zoning: R6

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: City/County
      • Water: City/County
      • Utilities for property: Cable Hookup

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: All Others Area 31
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Chesapeake

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $341,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,450
      • Date on market: 9/24/2026

        Estimated market value

        $370,400

        $352,000 - $389,000

        $2,584/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,450 +7.4%$341,600 +7.4%
        2024$3,212 +13.4%$318,000 +13.4%
        2023$2,831 +10.7%$280,300 +15.1%
        2022$2,558 +19.8%$243,600 +19.8%
        2021$2,135 $203,300 +7.2%
        2020-- $189,700 +4.3%
        2019$1,909 +5.4%$181,800 +5.4%
        2018$1,811 +2.1%$172,500 +2.1%
        2017$1,775 0%$169,000
        2016$1,775 $169,000
        2015$1,775 $169,000 +2.1%
        2014$1,775 -1.3%$165,500 -3.4%
        2013$1,799 -2.8%$171,300 -2.8%
        2012$1,851 $176,300
        2011$1,851 -3.9%$176,300 -3.9%
        2010$1,926 -11%$183,400 -11%
        2009$2,164 -4%$206,100 -4%
        2008$2,254 -0.2%$214,700 +0.7%
        2007$2,260 +40.4%$213,200 +47%
        2006$1,610 +23.8%$145,000 +42.7%
        2004$1,300 +10.9%$101,600 +10.9%
        2003$1,172 +8.3%$91,600 +8.3%
        2002$1,083 +1.2%$84,600 +1.2%
        2001$1,070 $83,600
        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

        Payment breakdown

        Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Indian River

        Getting around

        21 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Some Transit
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable

        Nearby schools

        GreatSchools rating
        Schools provided by the listing agent
        • Elementary: Thurgood Marshall Elementary
        • Middle: Oscar Smith Middle
        • High: Oscar Smith

        Source: REIN Inc.. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.

        A local agent can set up tours, give advice and negotiate with sellers.

        Browse local experts