Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $673,300

    2107 Westview Ter, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    5beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $673,300 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $3,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $673,300

    $633,000 - $714,000

    $3,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Location of this house is amazing as it's inside the beltway in a quiet cul-de-sac. This is an extremely well-built house which makes if soundproof. This has 4 bedrooms + large home office, 2 living rooms, all rooms are spacious and sunny. There are 3 full bathrooms. large family room with a built-in bar in the lower level and a large fenced in yard. This house is a short walk to Forest Glen Metro, Aldi and Sniders grocery stores as well as several restaurants. Quick drive to downtown Silver Spring and beltway exits. Renter pays for utilities. Recycle and trash are free. Free lawn mowing .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 1301401648

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Silver Spring

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,900

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/04/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for rent$3,900+2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listing removed$3,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/10/2025Listed for rent$3,800+58.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listed for rent$2,400+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/17/2018Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/11/2017Price change$1,600-8.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/2/2017Listed for rent$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$420,000-5.2%$191/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2012Price change$443,000-4.2%$201/sqft
    Source: Evers & Co Real Estate Inc Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$462,500$210/sqft
    Source: Evers & Co Real Estate Inc Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,731 +22.1%$426,733 +4.7%
    2024$4,692 +2.6%$407,600 +2.7%
    2023$4,572 +7.3%$396,800 +2.8%
    2022$4,260 +3%$386,000 +2.9%
    2021$4,137 +0.9%$375,200 +1%
    2020$4,098 +2.1%$371,500 +2%
    2019$4,015 -0.2%$364,100
    2018$4,022 -3.2%$364,100
    2017$4,156 +18.4%$364,100
    2016$3,510 $364,100 -1.2%
    2015$3,510 $368,400 +1.6%
    2014$3,510 $362,600 +1.6%
    2013-- $356,800 +1.7%
    2012-- $351,000
    2011-- $351,000
    2010-- $351,000 -13.9%
    2009-- $407,620 +9.4%
    2008-- $372,432 +10.4%
    2007-- $337,246 +11.6%
    2006-- $302,060 +15.7%
    2005-- $261,136 +18.6%
    2004-- $220,213 +22.8%
    2003-- $179,290 +3.2%
    2002-- $173,730
    2001-- $173,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Montgomery Hills