Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $95K (5/7)
    $2,250,000

    2107 Wroxton Rd, Houston, TX 77005

    4beds
    4,544sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    6,599.34 Square Feet Lot
    $2,170,300 Zestimate®
    $495/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    A Modern Masterpiece in private-security Southampton, ideally located between Upper Kirby/River Oaks & Rice Village. Kurt Aichler design w/dramatic floor plan, walled yard, abundant light, 2 staircases, optional quarters & 3-car garage! Meticulous finishes: architectural cornice/millwork, 3-point locking wood doors, casement windows & premium fixtures. The loggia connects panoramic sitting room w/fireplace, expansive, open living/dining room w/ 2nd patio & bright, modern island kitchen with Wolf/Subzero appliances, 2 D/Ws, 2 sinks, lighted cabinets & custom pantry. Luxurious primary features a 12’ ceiling, fireplace, 10 windows, coffee bar & fridge, dual closets & adjoining laundry room. All bedrooms are en suite w/ large closets. WiFi extenders, 5-camera security system, Speed Queen W/D, mounted TVs and Control 4 AV equipment are included! Great schools & Fleming Park nearby. Low Maintenance and High Security! See photo descriptions for more details.
    11 days
    |
    592
    |
    14
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Garett Longwell TREC #0459038 713-446-7653,

    Garett Longwell, Broker

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 58805433MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Guest Suite, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Second Sink, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • 2 Staircases, Balcony, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, All Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 2nd Floor, Sitting Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,544
      • Total interior livable area: 4,544 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 6,599.34 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 120 x 55
      • Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0540990000011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Spray Foam Insulation, Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab on Builders Pier
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2010
      Details
      • Builder name: Cooper Welch

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, HVAC>13 SEER, Exposure/Shade

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Subdivision Tennis Court
      • Subdivision: Southampton Place
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $495/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,861,482
      • Annual tax amount: $39,561
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,170,300

        $2.06M - $2.28M

        $7,086/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Pending sale$2,250,000$495/sqft
        Source: HAR #58805433 Report a problem
        5/7/2026Price change$2,250,000-4.1%$495/sqft
        Source: HAR #58805433 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$2,345,000-4.1%$516/sqft
        Source: HAR #29823713 Report a problem
        7/6/2025Price change$2,445,000-2%$538/sqft
        Source: HAR #29823713 Report a problem
        7/1/2025Price change$2,495,000-3.9%$549/sqft
        Source: HAR #29823713 Report a problem
        5/15/2025Price change$2,595,000-3.7%$571/sqft
        Source: HAR #29823713 Report a problem
        4/16/2025Price change$2,695,000-3.6%$593/sqft
        Source: HAR #29823713 Report a problem
        3/7/2025Price change$2,795,000-6.7%$615/sqft
        Source: HAR #29823713 Report a problem
        11/19/2024Price change$2,995,000-1.8%$659/sqft
        Source: HAR #76239563 Report a problem
        9/20/2024Listed for sale$3,050,000+41.2%$671/sqft
        Source: HAR #76239563 Report a problem
        12/19/2020Listing removed$2,160,000$475/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #49638313 Report a problem
        11/18/2020Pending sale$2,160,000$475/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman #49638313 Report a problem
        11/5/2020Listed for sale$2,160,000$475/sqft
        Source: Douglas Elliman Real Estate #49638313 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$39,561 +27.2%$1,861,482 -2.3%
        2024$31,090 +1.6%$1,905,926 -2.2%
        2023$30,598 -3.1%$1,948,820 +7.6%
        2022$31,567 $1,810,671 -1.3%
        2021-- $1,834,627 +15.4%
        2020$30,304 -6.3%$1,589,353 -5.4%
        2019$32,338 -7.2%$1,679,566 -7.3%
        2018$34,853 $1,811,878
        2017$34,853 +10%$1,811,878
        2016$31,685 +18.7%$1,811,878
        2015$26,703 $1,811,878 +25.7%
        2014$26,703 $1,440,948 +21.9%
        2013-- $1,182,185
        2012-- $1,182,185
        2011-- $1,182,185 +24.2%
        2010-- $951,602 +15.7%
        2009-- $822,776 +41.9%
        2008-- $579,682 +14.3%
        2007-- $506,937 +37.8%
        2005-- $367,817 +1.5%
        2004-- $362,210 +0.9%
        2003-- $359,000 +20%
        2002-- $299,240
        2001-- $299,240 +6.8%
        2000-- $280,280

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $14,407/mo
        Principal & interest
        $11126
        Property taxes
        $3281
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: University Place

          Getting around

          73 / 100
          Very Walkable
          48 / 100
          Some Transit
          73 / 100
          Very Bikeable